Heritage - Colwick

03-07-2008 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

27:31

SM

4

84.32

5:30

CB

Andy Colegate

28:19

SM

6

79.06

5:40

CB

Rob Fox

28:41

M40

8

89.97

5:44

PB

Ian Chant

29:20

SM

15

80.92

5:52

PB

Gareth Watson

29:51

SM

20

76.06

5:58

PB

John Birch

29:57

M40

22

86.95

5:59

Mark Boot

30:01

JM

24

70.14

6:00

Phil Abbott

30:55

SM

34

75.05

6:11

CB

Patrick Fitzgerald

31:29

M40

40

79.16

6:18

CB

Ex Member

32:18

SM

48

193.74

6:28

PB

Ex Member

32:49

M40

55

190.69

6:34

Ashok Patel

33:00

M50

59

82.75

6:36

Ex Member

33:39

SF

5

241.81

6:44

Ex Member

33:50

SM

70

184.96

6:46

Martin Tilling

33:59

M40

73

75.94

6:48

David Riley

34:10

M50

76

79.14

6:50

Chris Garratt

34:20

M40

81

71.98

6:52

Colin Bostock

35:10

M50

94

76.15

7:02

CB

John Hay

35:21

M40

97

70.5

7:04

CB

Natalie Teece

35:41

SF

13

69.79

7:08

Shaun Burton

35:59

M40

103

68.68

7:12

Ex Member

36:20

SM

106

172.23

7:16

Bill Sheppard

36:36

M50

116

73.88

7:19

PB

Catherine Benson

36:47

F35

19

74.73

7:21

Robert Warburton

36:51

M50

120

75.59

7:22

Ex Member

36:59

SM

124

169.2

7:24

PB

Catherine Rowe

37:02

F45

23

81.53

7:24

CB

Ex Member

37:10

SF

25

218.93

7:26

Ex Member

37:12

M40

130

168.22

7:26

Mark Harrison

37:47

SM

137

62.83

7:33

CB

Ex Member

38:10

F35

30

213.2

7:38

Damian Cowlishaw

38:32

M40

150

65.22

7:42

Ex Member

39:12

SM

170

159.63

7:50

Jackie Cunningham

39:31

F45

44

73.91

7:54

PB

Nicola Bennett

41:21

SF

58

60.22

8:16

Ex Member

42:07

SF

66

193.2

8:25

Zoe Fletcher

42:10

F45

71

67.83

8:26

Ex Member

44:23

SF

92

183.33

8:53

Pete Sturgess

44:32

M40

225

56.92

8:54

Ex Member

47:00

SF

123

173.13

9:24

PB

Ex Member

47:24

F35

125

171.67

9:29


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:45 - Neil Renault
26:06 - Rod Harris
26:39 - Andy McNeil
26:39 - Paul Lewis
27:12 - Andy Peat
27:39 - Richard Ford
27:48 - Dave Boot
27:50 - Rob Fox
27:55 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Donald Pitman

Women
28:50 - Sarah Harris
30:22 - Sharon Orridge
32:25 - Natalie Teece
33:31 - Jackie Cunningham
33:39 - Ex Member
33:54 - Stefanie Warwick
34:00 - Sarah Semmens
34:21 - Monica Marriott
34:26 - Catherine Benson
34:35 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

30-06-1992     02-07-1998     01-07-1999     06-07-2000     05-07-2001
04-07-2002     03-07-2003     01-07-2004     07-07-2005     06-07-2006
05-07-2007     02-07-2009     01-07-2010     07-07-2011     05-07-2012
04-07-2013     26-06-2014     25-06-2015     07-07-2016     06-07-2017
05-07-2018     27-06-2019     

Achievements from this race