Heritage - Colwick

07-07-2011 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

27:58

SM

6

76.21

5:36

PB

Ex Member

28:43

SM

9

74.22

5:45

Mark Boot

29:02

JM

11

73.41

5:48

Rob Fox

29:11

M50

12

89.7

5:50

1st MV50

Ex Member

29:12

SM

13

72.99

5:50

PB

Ian Chant

29:34

M40

18

81.07

5:55

Ex Member

30:06

SM

23

70.81

6:01

PB

Tim Doyle

30:08

M40

24

79.55

6:02

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:13

M40

26

83.48

6:03

CB

Dave Boot

31:20

M40

30

80.5

6:16

Alan Maplethorpe

32:13

M50

35

82.06

6:27

CB

Ex Member

33:27

SM

62

63.72

6:41

PB

Jackie Cunningham

33:31

F45

3

77.34

6:42

PB 1st FV50

John Hay

33:47

M40

66

74.67

6:45

CB

Chris Garratt

33:49

M40

68

73.93

6:46

PB

Ex Member

33:52

SM

70

62.93

6:46

Martin Tilling

34:25

M50

80

76.06

6:53

Ex Member

35:34

M40

92

59.92

7:07

1st road race in 2 years

Mark Harrison

35:55

M40

97

66.74

7:11

CB

Martin Matthews

36:13

M40

99

67.85

7:15

PB

Shaun Burton

36:31

M40

112

68.46

7:18

Ashok Patel

37:17

M50

135

74.74

7:27

Stephane Catelain

37:19

M40

136

68.21

7:28

William Chang

37:27

SM

138

60.2

7:29

PB

Rachel Argent

38:01

SF

35

58.03

7:36

PB

Sarah Crannage

38:04

F35

36

60.1

7:37

Catherine Rowe

38:45

F45

43

68.91

7:45

Bill Sheppard

38:45

M50

163

71.11

7:45

as a lady

Natalie Teece

38:54

SF

44

57.53

7:47

Teresa Kay

39:03

SF

45

57.31

7:49

Vicky Parker

39:41

SF

51

55.99

7:56

CB

Damian Cowlishaw

39:41

M40

178

64.14

7:56

Ex Member

40:12

SM

184

53.02

8:02

Annette Trindell

40:23

F35

56

60.85

8:05

Dawn Blatherwick

41:10

F35

63

55.57

8:14

Richard Ferguson

42:50

M40

218

55.96

8:34

Ex Member

43:01

F35

77

49.55

8:36

Karen Wingate

43:04

F35

78

55.21

8:37

Ex Member

43:11

F45

79

49.35

8:38

Rachael Tajbhai

44:02

SF

87

48.4

8:48

PB

Kathy Crockford

44:41

F45

97

59.76

8:56

PB

Bob Crockford

45:30

M50

241

59.89

9:06

CB

Laura Froggatt

47:26

F35

117

48.6

9:29

Ex Member

52:19

M60

257

40.74

10:28


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
25:45 - Neil Renault
26:06 - Rod Harris
26:39 - Andy McNeil
26:39 - Paul Lewis
27:12 - Ex Member
27:39 - Richard Ford
27:48 - Dave Boot
27:50 - Rob Fox
27:55 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Donald Pitman

Women
28:50 - Sarah Harris
30:22 - Sharon Orridge
32:25 - Natalie Teece
33:31 - Jackie Cunningham
33:39 - Ex Member
33:54 - Stefanie Warwick
34:00 - Sarah Semmens
34:21 - Monica Marriott
34:26 - Catherine Benson
34:35 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

30-06-1992     02-07-1998     01-07-1999     06-07-2000     05-07-2001
04-07-2002     03-07-2003     01-07-2004     07-07-2005     06-07-2006
05-07-2007     03-07-2008     02-07-2009     01-07-2010     05-07-2012
04-07-2013     26-06-2014     25-06-2015     07-07-2016     06-07-2017
05-07-2018     27-06-2019     

Achievements from this race