Heritage - Colwick

02-07-2009 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Colegate

28:31

SM

5

79.05

5:42

Ex Member

28:52

JM

7

216.78

5:46

Ian Chant

29:24

SM

10

81.37

5:53

Rob Fox

29:40

M40

12

88.58

5:56

Sharon Orridge

30:22

F35

1

92.32

6:04

Series Winner

Mark Boot

31:06

JM

19

67.83

6:13

Patrick Fitzgerald

31:11

M40

21

80.59

6:14

CB

John Birch

31:15

M50

22

84.87

6:15

Phil Abbott

31:21

SM

24

74.56

6:16

Jon Hughes

31:41

M40

27

78

6:20

Mario Rocchelli

31:45

SM

28

71.51

6:21

Ex Member

31:47

SM

29

196.89

6:21

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

32:28

M40

35

80.94

6:30

Ex Member

32:49

M40

39

190.69

6:34

Ashok Patel

33:35

M50

38

82.12

6:43

Monica Marriott

34:21

SF

6

73.55

6:52

PB

Ex Member

34:29

SF

7

235.97

6:54

David Riley

34:31

M50

54

79.9

6:54

Ex Member

34:32

SM

55

181.21

6:54

PB

Ex Member

34:35

SM

75

180.94

6:55

Chris Garratt

34:56

M40

59

71.34

6:59

Ex Member

35:53

SM

66

174.39

7:11

Catherine Benson

35:57

F35

11

77.22

7:11

Natalie Teece

36:07

SF

12

69.45

7:13

Jodie Smith

36:28

SF

15

68.78

7:18

CB

Colin Bostock

36:30

M50

76

74.08

7:18

Damian Cowlishaw

36:42

M40

80

69.06

7:20

CB

Jackie Cunningham

36:51

F45

17

80.13

7:22

CB

John Hay

37:11

M40

89

67.59

7:26

Mark Harrison

37:21

SM

90

64.56

7:28

CB

Ex Member

37:31

F35

20

216.89

7:30

Catherine Rowe

37:42

F45

23

81.98

7:32

Ex Member

37:53

SF

25

214.79

7:35

Robert Warburton

37:58

M50

133

74.13

7:36

Ex Member

38:07

M40

102

164.17

7:37

Ex Member

38:37

M60

147

81.2

7:43

David Weston

39:11

SM

159

61.54

7:50

Ex Member

40:12

SF

33

202.41

8:02

Debut + PB

Duncan Watts

40:42

SM

191

53.55

8:08

Ex Member

40:50

SF

47

199.27

8:10

Carol Prokopyszyn

40:56

F35

35

68.48

8:11

Debut

Zoe Fletcher

41:09

F45

36

70.2

8:14

Bill Sheppard

41:35

M50

139

66.31

8:19

Ex Member

41:59

SF

39

193.81

8:24

CB

Ex Member

42:50

SF

46

189.97

8:34

CB

Nicola Bennett

42:59

SF

71

58.77

8:36

Ex Member

45:35

SF

100

178.51

9:07

Ex Member

49:36

SF

87

164.05

9:55

Ex Member

54:59

SM

276

113.81

11:00


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:45 - Neil Renault
26:06 - Rod Harris
26:39 - Paul Lewis
26:39 - Andy McNeil
27:12 - Andy Peat
27:39 - Richard Ford
27:48 - Dave Boot
27:50 - Rob Fox
27:55 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Donald Pitman

Women
28:50 - Sarah Harris
30:22 - Sharon Orridge
32:25 - Natalie Teece
33:31 - Jackie Cunningham
33:39 - Ex Member
33:54 - Stefanie Warwick
34:00 - Sarah Semmens
34:21 - Monica Marriott
34:26 - Catherine Benson
34:35 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

30-06-1992     02-07-1998     01-07-1999     06-07-2000     05-07-2001
04-07-2002     03-07-2003     01-07-2004     07-07-2005     06-07-2006
05-07-2007     03-07-2008     01-07-2010     07-07-2011     05-07-2012
04-07-2013     26-06-2014     25-06-2015     07-07-2016     06-07-2017
05-07-2018     27-06-2019     

Achievements from this race

series 1st lady Sharon Orridge