Club Time Trial (Draycott)

26-11-2019 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ian Chant

31:10

M45

1

75.7

6:14

Paul Lewis

33:26

M45

2

71.12

6:41

Christopher Magee

34:06

M35

3

63.35

6:49

PB

Edmond Murden

34:09

M55

4

72.56

6:50

Andy Dickenson

34:11

M55

5

72.49

6:50

Paul Wade

34:33

M45

6

68.82

6:55

CB

Alan Maplethorpe

35:20

M55

7

73.37

7:04

Gary Ekpenyoung

36:51

M45

8

63.53

7:22

David Hadley

36:56

M35

9

61.04

7:23

David Riley

37:31

M55

10

71.9

7:30

Phil Deakin

38:49

M35

11

57.66

7:46

Marc Kinch

39:23

M45

12

60.37

7:53

Lee Allsop

40:18

SM

13

52.89

8:04

Ewan Bridgmount

40:45

SM

14

52.3

8:09

Debut

Louise McQuade

41:08

F45

15

59.24

8:14

CB

Paul Westby

42:05

M45

16

55.2

8:25

Peter Edmonds

42:32

M55

17

59.84

8:30

Daniel Shelton

42:40

M35

18

49.95

8:32

Pete Forster

43:01

M35

19

49.55

8:36

Laura Froggatt

43:30

F35

20

52.21

8:42

Cameron Lane

43:58

SM

21

48.47

8:48

Yuk Wah Tsang

43:59

M35

22

51.63

8:48

Joann Lewis

44:18

F45

23

55.47

8:52

Matt Peel

44:37

M45

24

52.06

8:55

John Oleshko

45:10

M55

25

55.85

9:02

Sue Klotschkow

45:43

F55

26

54.2

9:09

Robert Tredwell

45:55

M45

27

53.51

9:11

Colin Bostock

46:30

M55

28

57.43

9:18

Paul Burchell

46:47

M55

29

55.41

9:21

Lindsey Air

47:36

F35

30

46.35

9:31

Damian Cowlishaw

47:41

M55

31

52.43

9:32

Carrie Chan

47:57

F35

32

45.69

9:35

Sarah Brennan

48:00

F35

33

46.29

9:36

Jennifer Allen

48:23

F45

34

47.28

9:41

Elsie Glover

48:48

SF

35

43.67

9:46

Lynn Andrews

48:49

F55

36

50.76

9:46

Amanda Lynch

48:50

F35

37

45.5

9:46

PB

Ian Wallis

48:50

M55

38

51.19

9:46

Shaun Burton

48:59

M45

39

50.16

9:48

Steve White

49:13

M55

40

54.81

9:51

PB

Zoe Cowlishaw

49:18

SF

41

43.23

9:52

CB

Stephane Catelain

49:19

M55

42

50.69

9:52

Valerie Lindsey

49:40

F65

43

58.8

9:56

Paula Reason

51:53

F45

45

44.43

10:23

Paul Stevenson

51:54

M55

46

50.94

10:23

Vaughan Morris

51:55

M65

47

52.49

10:23

Katherine Murrish

54:29

SF

48

39.12

10:54

Debut

Alex Vize

54:30

SM

49

39.11

10:54

Debut


These results were brought to you by Marc Kinch

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
28:18 - Aston Perrin
28:28 - Adam White
29:16 - Nicholas Dennis
29:44 - Paul Allcock
29:59 - Daniel Hawley
30:47 - Mario Rocchelli
30:55 - Ian Chant
30:59 - Richard Howe
31:01 - Ryan Haw
31:04 - Timothy Baggs

Women
33:44 - Eleanor Lunt
34:02 - Sarah Semmens
34:35 - Stacey Sangster
34:41 - Stefanie Warwick
35:17 - Jodie Smith
37:59 - Cathy Brown
38:04 - Dawn Blatherwick
38:10 - Vreni Verhoeven
38:49 - Sarah Priestley
38:49 - Louise Robinson

Other Runnings

25-11-2014     27-01-2015     24-02-2015     31-03-2015     29-09-2015
27-10-2015     24-11-2015     26-01-2016     23-02-2016     28-03-2016
26-09-2017     24-10-2017     30-01-2018     25-09-2018     26-02-2019
26-03-2019     30-07-2019     

Achievements from this race