Club Time Trial (Draycott)

24-02-2015 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mario Rocchelli

32:04

SM

1

69.8

6:25

debut

Richard Howe

32:05

SM

2

67.33

6:25

debut

Timothy Baggs

33:01

M40

3

72.6

6:36

Richard Halloran

33:02

M40

4

70.32

6:36

debut

Andy Dickenson

33:03

M50

5

75.64

6:37

Ex Member

34:05

M40

6

62.53

6:49

cb

Ex Member

34:13

SM

7

62.29

6:51

debut

Michael Lockwood

34:13

SM

8

65.41

6:51

cb 2min

David Riley

35:21

M60

9

77.09

7:04

Jodie Smith

35:32

F35

10

62.53

7:06

cb

Ex Member

35:50

M50

11

59.48

7:10

Steve Glover

36:55

SM

12

61.07

7:23

cb over 1 min

John Hay

37:12

M50

13

67.21

7:26

David Patrick

37:17

M40

14

65.91

7:27

Rob Jackson

37:32

M50

15

68.43

7:30

Tony Blakeway

38:21

M40

16

64.62

7:40

Vreni Verhoeven

38:45

F45

17

64.52

7:45

John Oleshko

39:18

M50

18

64.76

7:52

Ex Member

39:40

SM

19

53.73

7:56

debut

Ex Member

39:45

M60

20

53.62

7:57

debut

Ex Member

39:46

SM

21

53.6

7:57

debut

Lindsay Walker

39:48

F35

22

55.83

7:58

debut

Damian Cowlishaw

39:54

M50

23

63.22

7:59

Nigel Scollin

40:31

M40

24

61.16

8:06

cb 1 min

Ex Member

40:46

SF

25

52.28

8:09

cb

Dawn Blatherwick

40:50

F35

26

55.62

8:10

Ex Member

41:08

M50

27

51.81

8:14

debut

Bill Sheppard

41:24

M60

28

65.82

8:17

debut

Robert Warburton

42:17

M60

29

65.9

8:27

debut

Valerie Lindsey

44:28

F55

30

66.53

8:54

pb & cb

Catherine Rowe

47:27

F55

31

55.72

9:29

debut

Samantha Prentice

47:28

F45

32

51.34

9:30

debut

Sarah Brennan

47:29

F35

33

47.13

9:30

cb

Laura Froggatt

47:30

F35

34

48.16

9:30

cb


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
28:18 - Aston Perrin
28:28 - Adam White
29:16 - Nicholas Dennis
29:44 - Paul Allcock
29:59 - Daniel Hawley
30:47 - Mario Rocchelli
30:55 - Ian Chant
30:59 - Richard Howe
31:01 - Ryan Haw
31:04 - Timothy Baggs

Women
33:44 - Eleanor Lunt
34:02 - Sarah Semmens
34:35 - Stacey Sangster
34:41 - Stefanie Warwick
35:17 - Jodie Smith
37:59 - Cathy Brown
38:04 - Dawn Blatherwick
38:10 - Vreni Verhoeven
38:49 - Louise Robinson
38:49 - Sarah Preistley

Other Runnings

25-11-2014     27-01-2015     31-03-2015     29-09-2015     27-10-2015
24-11-2015     26-01-2016     23-02-2016     28-03-2016     26-09-2017
24-10-2017     30-01-2018     25-09-2018     26-02-2019     26-03-2019
30-07-2019     26-11-2019     

Achievements from this race