Club Time Trial (Draycott)

27-01-2015 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rob Fox

32:36

M50

1

80.3

6:31

Edmond Murden

32:46

M50

2

76.3

6:33

Andy Dickenson

32:47

M50

3

76.94

6:33

Timothy Baggs

33:29

M40

4

71.59

6:42

Oliver Cook

33:41

M40

5

72.95

6:44

cb 3mins

John Hay

35:13

M50

6

71.63

7:03

cb

Ex Member

35:26

M50

7

60.15

7:05

Niels Helbo-Dawes

35:37

SM

8

61.08

7:07

cb & pb 2 mins

David Riley

35:46

M50

9

77.04

7:09

Jodie Smith

35:54

F35

10

62.34

7:11

debut

David Patrick

36:11

M40

11

68.49

7:14

pb over 1 min debut

Michael Lockwood

36:12

SM

12

62.28

7:14

debut

Rob Jackson

37:07

M50

13

69.84

7:25

debut

Ex Member

37:09

M40

14

57.37

7:26

cb pb 1 min

Christian Wingate

37:13

M40

15

62.42

7:27

cb 4 mins

Tony Blakeway

37:14

M40

16

66.55

7:27

debut

Mark Lay

37:26

M40

17

62.54

7:29

debut

Vreni Verhoeven

38:10

F45

18

66.09

7:38

cb birthday run

Dawn Blatherwick

38:12

F35

19

59.89

7:38

debut

John Oleshko

38:14

M50

20

67.18

7:39

cb

Louise Robinson

38:49

F35

21

57.24

7:46

debut 1st 5 mile race

Ex Member

40:08

SF

22

53.11

8:02

debut

Paul Burchell

40:13

M50

23

65.09

8:03

debut

Dione Peel

41:24

F35

24

53.67

8:17

debut 1st LERC race

Nigel Scollin

41:53

M40

25

59.16

8:23

debut

Paul Milner

43:13

M50

26

61.79

8:39

debut

Ex Member

45:08

F35

27

47.22

9:02

debut

Valerie Lindsey

45:28

F55

28

65.92

9:06

pb & cb 1 min

Lindsey Air

46:08

F35

29

48.16

9:14

cb pb

Karen Wingate

48:32

F35

30

48.99

9:42

Laura Froggatt

48:32

F35

31

47.5

9:42

debut

Sarah Brennan

48:33

F35

32

46.43

9:43

debut

Stephane Catelain

48:34

M50

33

51.94

9:43

Ex Member

48:35

SF

34

43.87

9:43

Ashok Patel

50:19

M60

36

54.76

10:04

Cb Tail runner


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
28:18 - Aston Perrin
28:28 - Adam White
29:16 - Nicholas Dennis
29:44 - Paul Allcock
29:59 - Daniel Hawley
30:47 - Mario Rocchelli
30:55 - Ian Chant
30:59 - Richard Howe
31:01 - Ryan Haw
31:04 - Timothy Baggs

Women
33:44 - Eleanor Lunt
34:02 - Sarah Semmens
34:35 - Stacey Sangster
34:41 - Stefanie Warwick
35:17 - Jodie Smith
37:59 - Cathy Brown
38:04 - Dawn Blatherwick
38:10 - Vreni Verhoeven
38:49 - Louise Robinson
38:49 - Sarah Preistley

Other Runnings

25-11-2014     24-02-2015     31-03-2015     29-09-2015     27-10-2015
24-11-2015     26-01-2016     23-02-2016     28-03-2016     26-09-2017
24-10-2017     30-01-2018     25-09-2018     26-02-2019     26-03-2019
30-07-2019     26-11-2019     

Achievements from this race