Club Time Trial (Draycott)

25-09-2018 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

29:52

SM

1

71.36

5:58

Daniel Hawley

29:59

SM

2

74.65

6:00

Ryan Haw

31:01

SM

3

69.17

6:12

Mike Widdowson

31:47

M40

4

71.45

6:21

Richard Howe

32:23

SM

5

67.18

6:29

Richard Cliff

32:45

M50

6

79.93

6:33

PB

Ian Chant

33:37

M40

7

71.31

6:43

Stephen West

33:45

SM

8

63.15

6:45

Eleanor Lunt

34:02

SF

9

63.04

6:48

CB

Sarah Semmens

34:02

F35

10

66.73

6:48

CB

Alan Maplethorpe

34:05

M50

11

77.57

6:49

Ex Member

34:14

M50

12

62.26

6:51

Debut

Matthew Hooton

34:43

SM

13

62.23

6:57

David Riley

35:08

M60

14

78.43

7:02

Paul Wade

35:16

M40

15

68.53

7:03

CB

Oliver Cook

35:35

M50

16

69.06

7:07

Andrew Webster

35:57

SM

17

61.81

7:11

PB

Wade Fodden

36:38

M40

18

62.45

7:20

Debut

William Chang

37:03

M40

20

60.85

7:25

PB

Marc Kinch

38:59

M40

22

62

7:48

CB

Paul Burchell

39:09

M50

23

67.53

7:50

Rachel Fearn

40:07

SF

24

53.13

8:01

Debut

Cathy Brown

40:09

SF

25

53.08

8:02

Matt Peel

40:10

M40

26

58.74

8:02

PB

Fraser Thompson

40:14

M50

27

65.06

8:03

Bethanie Dennis

40:17

SF

28

52.91

8:03

PB

Elizabeth Lakin

41:08

F35

29

54.41

8:14

Rachel Toplis

41:10

SF

30

51.77

8:14

CB

Leanne Smith

42:14

SF

31

50.46

8:27

Lindsay Walker

42:17

F35

32

52.93

8:27

Colin Bostock

42:25

M60

33

64.25

8:29

Jodie Smith

43:06

F35

34

51.93

8:37

Clare Leek

43:06

SF

35

50.12

8:37

Peter Edmonds

43:07

M50

36

60.12

8:37

Debut

Robert Tredwell

43:55

M50

37

56.93

8:47

CB

Gustavo Medrano-Audley

44:39

SM

38

47.73

8:56

Jill Wilkes

44:45

F35

39

51.12

8:57

Debut

Guy Wilkes

44:52

M40

40

51.38

8:58

Debut

Laura Froggatt

44:59

F35

41

51.25

9:00

CB

Valerie Lindsey

46:14

F55

43

64.83

9:15

Lynn Andrews

46:52

F45

45

53.82

9:22

Nikki Barker

47:51

F35

46

46.44

9:34

Ashok Patel

47:52

M60

47

58.21

9:34


These results were brought to you by elizl

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
28:18 - Aston Perrin
28:28 - Adam White
29:16 - Nicholas Dennis
29:44 - Paul Allcock
29:59 - Daniel Hawley
30:47 - Mario Rocchelli
30:55 - Ian Chant
30:59 - Richard Howe
31:01 - Ryan Haw
31:04 - Timothy Baggs

Women
33:44 - Eleanor Lunt
34:02 - Sarah Semmens
34:35 - Stacey Sangster
34:41 - Stefanie Warwick
35:17 - Jodie Smith
37:59 - Cathy Brown
38:04 - Dawn Blatherwick
38:10 - Vreni Verhoeven
38:49 - Sarah Priestley
38:49 - Louise Robinson

Other Runnings

25-11-2014     27-01-2015     24-02-2015     31-03-2015     29-09-2015
27-10-2015     24-11-2015     26-01-2016     23-02-2016     28-03-2016
26-09-2017     24-10-2017     30-01-2018     26-02-2019     26-03-2019
30-07-2019     26-11-2019     28-09-2021     

Achievements from this race