Club Time Trial (Draycott)

23-02-2016 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Richard Howe

31:56

SM

1

68.13

6:23

Timothy Baggs

31:57

M40

2

75.64

6:23

cb

Ian Chant

33:02

M40

3

71.98

6:36

Rob Fox

33:23

M50

4

78.42

6:41

Edmond Murden

33:35

M50

5

75.11

6:43

Ex Member

34:05

SM

6

62.53

6:49

debut

Oliver Cook

34:13

M40

7

71.82

6:51

Matt Weightman

34:14

SM

8

63.1

6:51

debut

Sarah Semmens

35:10

F35

9

64.58

7:02

pb cb

David Riley

35:58

M60

10

76.61

7:12

Ex Member

37:00

SM

11

57.6

7:24

pb cb

Christian Wingate

37:17

M40

12

62.31

7:27

Ex Member

38:12

M40

14

55.79

7:38

William Chang

38:17

SM

15

58.89

7:39

debut

Rob Jackson

38:25

M50

16

67.48

7:41

Sarah Priestley

38:49

F35

18

60.31

7:46

cb 1 min +

Mark Harrison

39:17

M40

19

61.02

7:51

cb 3min+

David Weston

39:54

M40

20

60.57

7:59

Phil Abbott

40:04

M40

21

58.43

8:01

debut

Shaun Burton

40:22

M50

23

61.39

8:04

Ex Member

40:31

JF

24

52.6

8:06

debut

Elizabeth Lakin

40:44

F35

25

54.94

8:09

cb pb

Mark Lay

40:46

M40

26

57.42

8:09

Wenda Brewin

40:48

F35

27

57.38

8:10

cb pb 1min +

Paul Stevenson

40:53

M50

28

65.98

8:11

Ex Member

41:23

M60

30

51.5

8:17

Colin Bostock

42:28

M50

31

64.17

8:30

Kevin Barry

42:29

M40

32

57.36

8:30

debut as volunteer prev

Ex Member

43:09

M50

33

49.39

8:38

Louise McQuade

44:10

F45

34

56.11

8:50

cb pb 2min +

Lynn Andrews

44:11

F45

35

57.09

8:50

cb 2min +

Louise Robinson

45:08

F35

36

49.23

9:02

Claire Griffiths

45:20

SF

37

47.65

9:04

pb cb 2 min +

Ex Member

45:40

SF

38

46.67

9:08

debut

Laura Froggatt

46:01

F35

39

50.1

9:12

cb 1min +

Valerie Lindsey

46:09

F55

40

64.95

9:14

Shaun Borrill

47:39

M40

42

51.57

9:32

pb cb 10 min +

Casey Trueman

47:40

F35

43

46.95

9:32

cb

Rachel Toplis

47:53

SF

44

44.51

9:35

Lisa Machin

47:54

SF

45

47.76

9:35

debut

Karen Wingate

48:02

F35

46

49.5

9:36

Ex Member

48:02

SF

47

44.37

9:36

Ex Member

50:13

SF

48

42.44

10:03

cb pb 3min +

Joanne Moore

54:08

F45

49

45.77

10:50

Ashok Patel

56:36

M60

52

49.23

11:19

tail runner


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
28:18 - Aston Perrin
28:28 - Adam White
29:16 - Nicholas Dennis
29:44 - Paul Allcock
29:59 - Daniel Hawley
30:47 - Mario Rocchelli
30:55 - Ian Chant
30:59 - Richard Howe
31:01 - Ryan Haw
31:04 - Timothy Baggs

Women
33:44 - Eleanor Lunt
34:02 - Sarah Semmens
34:35 - Stacey Sangster
34:41 - Stefanie Warwick
35:17 - Jodie Smith
37:59 - Cathy Brown
38:04 - Dawn Blatherwick
38:10 - Vreni Verhoeven
38:49 - Louise Robinson
38:49 - Sarah Priestley

Other Runnings

25-11-2014     27-01-2015     24-02-2015     31-03-2015     29-09-2015
27-10-2015     24-11-2015     26-01-2016     28-03-2016     26-09-2017
24-10-2017     30-01-2018     25-09-2018     26-02-2019     26-03-2019
30-07-2019     26-11-2019     28-09-2021     

Achievements from this race