Club Time Trial (Draycott)

30-07-2019 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Tim Doyle

32:27

M45

1

73.27

6:29

CB

Wade Fodden

32:43

M35

2

68.91

6:33

Stephen Horton

33:05

M35

3

65.3

6:37

Andy Dickenson

33:40

M55

4

74.26

6:44

Paul Wade

34:34

M45

5

68.79

6:55

CB

Lee Allsop

34:51

SM

6

62.42

6:58

David Riley

35:58

M55

7

75.77

7:12

David Hadley

35:59

M35

8

62.65

7:12

Matthew Hooton

38:14

M35

9

56.12

7:39

Jonathon Clipsham

39:01

M45

10

61.44

7:48

Debut

Cameron Lane

39:18

SM

13

54.23

7:52

PB

Gary Jordan

39:59

M45

14

60.95

8:00

Paul Westby

40:00

M45

15

58.07

8:00

PB

Sally Hull

40:27

F45

16

56.56

8:05

Elizabeth Lakin

41:25

F35

17

53.65

8:17

Errol Flynn

42:11

M35

18

54.23

8:26

PB

Guy Wilkes

42:57

M35

19

53.27

8:35

Luke Woodiwiss

43:49

M35

20

49.65

8:46

Hannah Scott

45:40

JF

21

46.67

9:08

PB

Stephanie Hart

45:51

F35

22

49.17

9:10

Robert Tredwell

45:54

M45

23

53.99

9:11

Adam Drummond

46:25

SM

24

45.92

9:17

Lynn Andrews

47:03

F55

26

53.13

9:25

Paul Stevenson

47:05

M55

27

56.15

9:25

Colin Bostock

47:05

M55

28

57.29

9:25

Charlotte Richardson

47:06

SF

29

45.25

9:25

Debut

Carrie Chan

47:32

F35

30

46.09

9:30

Amanda Lynch

49:39

F35

31

45.08

9:56

PB

Valerie Lindsey

50:15

F65

33

58.87

10:03

Vaughan Morris

51:37

M65

35

53.38

10:19

Zoe Cowlishaw

52:41

SF

36

40.45

10:32

Stephane Catelain

52:42

M55

37

47.44

10:32

Steve White

57:16

M55

38

47.59

11:27

Debut

Marc Kinch

57:16

M45

39

41.52

11:27

Tail runner


These results were brought to you by Peter Machin

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
28:18 - Aston Perrin
28:28 - Adam White
29:16 - Nicholas Dennis
29:44 - Paul Allcock
29:59 - Daniel Hawley
30:47 - Mario Rocchelli
30:55 - Ian Chant
30:59 - Richard Howe
31:01 - Ryan Haw
31:04 - Timothy Baggs

Women
33:44 - Eleanor Lunt
34:02 - Sarah Semmens
34:35 - Stacey Sangster
34:41 - Stefanie Warwick
35:17 - Jodie Smith
37:59 - Cathy Brown
38:04 - Dawn Blatherwick
38:10 - Vreni Verhoeven
38:49 - Sarah Preistley
38:49 - Louise Robinson

Other Runnings

25-11-2014     27-01-2015     24-02-2015     31-03-2015     29-09-2015
27-10-2015     24-11-2015     26-01-2016     23-02-2016     28-03-2016
26-09-2017     24-10-2017     30-01-2018     25-09-2018     26-02-2019
26-03-2019     26-11-2019     

Achievements from this race