Heritage - Wollaton Park

29-06-2010 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

16:10

SM

2

86.76

5:13

CB

Rob Fox

17:31

M50

5

90.48

5:39

CB

Sarah Harris

17:47

SF

1

85.78

5:44

The Winner

Mark Boot

18:04

JM

12

69.69

5:50

CB

Ian Chant

18:06

SM

14

78.87

5:50

Ex Member

18:36

JM

19

201.39

6:00

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

18:54

M40

24

79.83

6:06

Dave Boot

18:55

M40

25

80.52

6:06

John Birch

19:01

M50

26

84.19

6:08

Phil Abbott

19:05

SM

28

72.88

6:09

Mario Rocchelli

19:35

SM

37

68.67

6:19

Ex Member

19:54

SM

43

188.23

6:25

Ex Member

20:15

SM

52

184.98

6:32

Christopher Wood

20:24

SM

54

68.76

6:35

PB

David Riley

20:49

M50

64

80.23

6:43

CB

Martin Tilling

21:11

M40

75

74.06

6:50

Shaun Burton

21:21

M40

83

70

6:53

Race best since 2004

Jackie Cunningham

21:30

F45

13

81.79

6:56

Another CB

John Hay

21:40

M40

92

69.63

6:59

CB

Natalie Teece

21:46

SF

14

68.45

7:01

Catherine Rowe

22:08

F45

16

83.15

7:08

PB

Jodie Smith

22:23

SF

17

66.56

7:13

Ex Member

22:29

M40

113

166.6

7:15

CB

Damian Cowlishaw

22:39

M40

119

67.25

7:18

Sarah Crannage

22:53

SF

22

66.66

7:23

PB

Bill Sheppard

22:58

M50

129

72.73

7:25

PB

Colin Bostock

23:10

M50

136

70.56

7:28

Vreni Verhoeven

23:30

F45

28

73.23

7:35

Ex Member

23:32

SM

141

159.16

7:35

PB

Carol Prokopyszyn

23:36

F35

31

70.7

7:37

PB

Ex Member

23:54

SF

36

199.77

7:43

Ex Member

24:16

M60

165

78.38

7:50

PB

Ex Member

24:45

SF

48

192.91

7:59

Nicola Bennett

24:50

SF

51

60

8:01

PB

Ashok Patel

24:53

M50

176

67.13

8:02

Vicky Parker

25:02

SF

53

59.07

8:05

Karen Wingate

25:37

F35

62

62.14

8:16

Vixen (vicky) Yeomans

25:38

F35

63

61.02

8:16

Ex Member

26:15

SF

81

181.88

8:28

Ex Member

26:18

M50

201

142.43

8:29

Rachael Tajbhai

27:22

SF

89

52.01

8:50

Zoe Fletcher

27:37

F45

95

62.31

8:55

Kathy Crockford

28:22

F45

108

64.13

9:09

PB

Bob Crockford

29:47

M50

238

54.89

9:36

Pete Sturgess

31:28

M40

244

48.88

10:09


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
16:10 - Paul Lewis
16:27 - Andy McNeil
16:29 - Rod Harris
16:30 - Neil Renault
16:58 - Richard Ford
17:05 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Rob Fox
17:07 - Andy Colegate
17:35 - Ex Member
17:42 - Ex Member

Women
17:47 - Sarah Harris
18:13 - Sharon Orridge
20:40 - Sarah Semmens
20:46 - Stefanie Warwick
21:05 - Monica Marriott
21:17 - Natalie Teece
21:26 - Catherine Benson
21:27 - Jodie Smith
21:30 - Jackie Cunningham
21:39 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

27-06-2002     26-06-2003     22-06-2004     30-06-2005     29-06-2006
28-06-2007     26-06-2008     30-06-2009     01-07-2014     30-06-2015
05-07-2016     

Achievements from this race

1st lady Sarah Harris
2nd Paul Lewis