Heritage - Wollaton Park

30-06-2009 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Colegate

17:22

SM

7

77.44

5:36

Ex Member

17:35

JM

12

213.03

5:40

Rob Fox

17:53

M40

15

89.53

5:46

Ian Chant

17:58

SM

17

80.17

5:48

Sharon Orridge

18:13

F35

1

92.54

5:53

Mark Boot

18:24

JM

23

68.43

5:56

Ex Member

18:29

M40

25

202.66

5:58

Patrick Fitzgerald

18:49

M40

30

80.95

6:04

PB

John Birch

18:52

M50

31

85.74

6:05

Jon Hughes

18:53

M40

32

79.14

6:05

PB

Phil Abbott

19:04

SM

35

73.56

6:09

PB

Ex Member

19:15

SM

39

194.59

6:13

Mario Rocchelli

19:18

SM

41

70.26

6:14

PB

Ex Member

19:20

M40

42

193.75

6:14

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

20:03

M40

61

79.86

6:28

Ashok Patel

20:39

M50

73

81.78

6:40

Chris Garratt

21:03

M40

79

71.67

6:47

PB

Monica Marriott

21:05

SF

7

71.76

6:48

David Riley

21:07

M50

81

79.97

6:49

Natalie Teece

21:17

SF

8

70.54

6:52

PB

Ex Member

21:19

SM

87

175.72

6:53

Catherine Benson

21:26

F35

11

77.86

6:55

PB

Ex Member

21:31

SM

97

174.09

6:56

Ex Member

21:38

SM

99

173.15

6:59

Jodie Smith

22:01

SF

15

68.19

7:06

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

22:07

M40

110

69.54

7:08

PB

Shaun Burton

22:10

M40

114

68.06

7:09

Jackie Cunningham

22:12

F45

17

80.09

7:10

Ex Member

22:27

F35

20

212.67

7:15

Mark Harrison

22:28

SM

126

64.69

7:15

Ex Member

22:31

M40

127

166.36

7:16

John Hay

22:32

M40

128

67.59

7:16

Ex Member

22:41

SF

26

210.48

7:19

PB

Catherine Rowe

22:46

F45

27

81.83

7:21

PB

Vreni Verhoeven

23:09

F45

34

75.12

7:28

Colin Bostock

23:13

M50

150

71.17

7:29

David Weston

23:19

SM

154

62.34

7:31

Carol Prokopyszyn

24:12

F35

48

69.66

7:48

Duncan Watts

24:48

SM

207

52.12

8:00

Ex Member

24:55

SF

52

191.62

8:02

Zoe Fletcher

24:57

F45

56

69.7

8:03

Bill Sheppard

25:06

M50

212

67.28

8:06

Nicola Bennett

25:17

SF

62

59.84

8:09

Ex Member

25:22

SF

64

188.22

8:11

Ex Member

25:27

M60

218

75.7

8:13

Ex Member

26:45

SF

84

178.48

8:38

Ex Member

26:58

F35

89

177.05

8:42

PB

Ex Member

26:59

SF

90

176.94

8:42

Ex Member

29:47

SF

132

160.31

9:36

Pete Sturgess

29:47

M40

264

52.15

9:36


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
16:10 - Paul Lewis
16:27 - Andy McNeil
16:29 - Rod Harris
16:30 - Neil Renault
16:58 - Richard Ford
17:05 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Rob Fox
17:07 - Andy Colegate
17:35 - Ex Member
17:42 - Ex Member

Women
17:47 - Sarah Harris
18:13 - Sharon Orridge
20:40 - Sarah Semmens
20:46 - Stefanie Warwick
21:05 - Monica Marriott
21:17 - Natalie Teece
21:26 - Catherine Benson
21:27 - Jodie Smith
21:30 - Jackie Cunningham
21:39 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

27-06-2002     26-06-2003     22-06-2004     30-06-2005     29-06-2006
28-06-2007     26-06-2008     29-06-2010     01-07-2014     30-06-2015
05-07-2016     

Achievements from this race