Heritage - Wollaton Park

05-07-2016 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Richard Howe

18:02

SM

11

73.7

5:49

PB

Rob Fox

18:32

M50

20

86.27

5:59

Patrick Fitzgerald

18:49

M50

27

81.89

6:04

Matthew Hooton

19:20

SM

34

68.28

6:14

Neil Smith

19:24

SM

37

69.98

6:15

Pb

Alan Maplethorpe

19:29

M50

40

82.07

6:17

Cb

Matt Weightman

19:58

SM

54

66.11

6:26

Cb

Sarah Semmens

20:40

F35

71

67.14

6:40

Stefanie Warwick

20:46

F35

74

67.82

6:42

Pb

David Riley

21:07

M60

84

79.69

6:49

Paul Chapman

21:19

M40

88

66.07

6:53

Martin Tilling

21:23

M50

92

74.77

6:54

Jodie Smith

21:27

F35

95

63.75

6:55

Cb

Eleanor Lunt

21:50

SF

106

60.05

7:03

Katie Cotton

22:09

SF

115

58.57

7:09

John Tilling

22:33

SM

139

57.53

7:16

David Patrick

22:40

M50

143

66.78

7:19

Peter Wallis

23:13

SM

166

59.33

7:29

Pb

Rob Easter

23:28

M50

176

68.81

7:34

Cathy Brown

23:43

SF

188

54.7

7:39

Shaun Burton

23:48

M50

193

63.6

7:41

Catherine Benson

24:17

F45

205

61.81

7:50

Vicky Parker

24:21

F35

208

55.75

7:51

Rachel Toplis

24:27

SF

213

53.06

7:53

Philip Clowes

25:03

M40

233

58.46

8:05

Ex Member

25:08

M50

235

51.61

8:06

Ashok Patel

25:37

M60

255

66.43

8:16

Chris Garratt

26:13

M50

273

58.25

8:27

Colin Bostock

26:28

M60

284

62.89

8:32

Ex Member

27:15

F35

303

51.29

8:47

Stephane Catelain

27:19

M50

305

56.92

8:49

Valerie Lindsey

27:20

F55

306

66.97

8:49

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

27:42

F35

316

51.23

8:56

Cb

Sarah Brennan

28:12

F35

335

48.84

9:06

Bob Crockford

28:34

M50

344

58.26

9:13

Cb

Shaun Borrill

29:11

M40

356

51.43

9:25

Pb by over 7 mins

Sarah Morley

29:23

F35

361

47.93

9:29

Kathy Crockford

29:31

F55

366

54.71

9:31

Gail Sudbury

30:18

F45

377

49.13

9:46

Pb


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
16:10 - Paul Lewis
16:27 - Andy McNeil
16:29 - Rod Harris
16:30 - Neil Renault
16:58 - Richard Ford
17:05 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Rob Fox
17:07 - Andy Colegate
17:35 - Ex Member
17:42 - Ex Member

Women
17:47 - Sarah Harris
18:13 - Sharon Orridge
20:40 - Sarah Semmens
20:46 - Stefanie Warwick
21:05 - Monica Marriott
21:17 - Natalie Teece
21:26 - Catherine Benson
21:27 - Jodie Smith
21:30 - Jackie Cunningham
21:39 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

27-06-2002     26-06-2003     22-06-2004     30-06-2005     29-06-2006
28-06-2007     26-06-2008     30-06-2009     29-06-2010     01-07-2014
30-06-2015     

Achievements from this race