Time Trial

29-10-2019 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

29:17

SM

1

72.78

5:51

Michael Bland

29:29

M35

2

73.27

5:54

CB

Mario Rocchelli

30:27

M35

3

73.5

6:05

CB

Daniel Hawley

30:39

M35

4

71.98

6:08

Tim Caldwell

32:58

M35

5

66.45

6:36

Richard Howe

32:59

M35

6

65.05

6:36

Wade Fodden

33:22

M35

7

67.57

6:40

Richard Cliff

33:28

M55

8

76.75

6:42

Tom Beeby

33:29

M35

9

63.65

6:42

Christopher Magee

34:14

M35

10

63.1

6:51

Debut

Edmond Murden

34:33

M55

11

71.72

6:55

Andy Dickenson

34:35

M55

12

71.65

6:55

Matt Weightman

35:17

M35

13

60.41

7:03

William Chang

35:46

M35

15

62.12

7:09

Matthew Hooton

36:05

M35

16

59.07

7:13

Alan Maplethorpe

36:30

M55

17

70.37

7:18

Oliver Cook

36:52

M45

18

65.56

7:22

Peter Machin

37:04

M45

19

64.15

7:25

Rob Fox

37:33

M55

20

68.4

7:31

David Riley

37:39

M55

21

71.65

7:32

David Hadley

38:20

M35

22

58.81

7:40

Pete Forster

40:52

M35

23

52.15

8:10

Yuk Wah Tsang

41:23

M35

25

54.88

8:17

CB

David Hughes

41:39

M35

26

54.53

8:20

Debut

Elizabeth Lakin

41:51

F35

27

52.71

8:22

Brian Hatwell

41:57

M45

28

54.95

8:23

Debut

Cameron Lane

42:13

SM

29

50.48

8:27

Lindsey Air

42:35

F35

30

51.81

8:31

PB

Mark Jepson

42:38

M35

31

50.32

8:32

Joann Lewis

43:30

F45

33

56.49

8:42

CB

Paul Stevenson

43:53

M55

34

60.25

8:47

Robert Tredwell

45:47

M45

35

53.67

9:09

Colin Bostock

45:56

M55

36

58.14

9:11

Sarah Edmonds

46:29

F35

37

47.8

9:18

Bethanie Dennis

47:23

SF

38

44.98

9:29

Andrew Webster

47:23

M35

39

46.23

9:29

Jennifer Allen

48:16

F45

41

47.4

9:39

Amanda Lynch

49:10

F35

42

45.19

9:50

PB

Joanne Moore

49:31

F45

43

49.21

9:54

Steve White

49:46

M55

44

54.2

9:57

PB

Valerie Lindsey

49:53

F65

45

58.55

9:59

Sarah Brennan

50:40

F35

46

43.85

10:08

David Weston

50:42

M45

47

46.9

10:08

Zoe Cowlishaw

51:50

SF

48

41.12

10:22

CB

Stephane Catelain

51:51

M55

49

48.22

10:22

Dan Shelton 41:11

Ian Wallis

53:30

M55

50

46.73

10:42

David Sewell 42:48

Vaughan Morris

53:30

M65

51

50.94

10:42

Rene Hixon 47:43

Carrie Chan

54:36

F35

53

40.12

10:55

Paula Reason 54:32


These results were brought to you by Peter Machin

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
28:26 - Aston Perrin
28:37 - Adam White
29:29 - Michael Bland
30:27 - Mario Rocchelli
30:39 - Daniel Hawley
31:20 - Mike Widdowson
31:27 - Richard Howe
31:47 - Mark Lay
31:56 - Edmond Murden
31:56 - Ryan Haw

Women
33:14 - Sarah Semmens
33:55 - Clare Leek
34:01 - Stefanie Warwick
34:15 - Eleanor Lunt
34:42 - Jodie Smith
35:59 - Lindsay Walker
38:07 - Cathy Brown
38:10 - Laura Anne Robinson
39:53 - Rachel Toplis
39:59 - Elizabeth Lakin

Other Runnings

28-02-2017     28-03-2017     27-03-2018     29-01-2019     

Achievements from this race

2nd f70 Valerie Lindsey
3rd f55 Vreni Verhoeven