Time Trial

27-03-2018 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Adam White

28:37

SM

1

77.09

5:43

PB

Aston Perrin

29:00

SM

2

73.5

5:48

Mike Widdowson

31:20

M40

3

72.48

6:16

CB

Ian Chant

31:57

M40

4

74.42

6:23

Ex Member

32:15

SM

5

66.09

6:27

PB

Adam Robinson

32:17

SM

6

66.02

6:27

PB

Andy Dickenson

32:28

M50

7

77.69

6:30

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:46

M50

8

76.98

6:33

Alan Maplethorpe

32:58

M50

9

79.41

6:36

Timothy Baggs

33:13

M40

10

72.76

6:39

Edmond Murden

33:29

M50

11

75.34

6:42

Stephen West

33:52

SM

12

62.93

6:46

PB

Clare Leek

33:55

SF

13

63.69

6:47

Debut

Phil Deakin

33:59

M40

14

66.83

6:48

Paul Wade

34:51

M40

15

69.35

6:58

PB

Tony Blakeway

37:21

M50

16

66.94

7:28

Matthew Hooton

37:56

SM

17

56.95

7:35

Laura Anne Robinson

38:10

SF

18

55.84

7:38

Debut

Peter Machin

39:20

M40

19

61.44

7:52

Fraser Thompson

39:21

M50

20

66.53

7:52

PB

Shaun Burton

39:29

M50

21

62.76

7:54

Marc Kinch

39:42

M40

22

60.88

7:56

Oliver Cook

39:54

M50

23

61.59

7:59

Rachel Toplis

40:25

SF

24

52.73

8:05

Elizabeth Lakin

40:28

F35

25

55.31

8:06

Dawn Blatherwick

41:07

F35

26

55.64

8:13

Colin Bostock

42:49

M60

28

63.65

8:34

Paul Stevenson

42:56

M60

29

62.83

8:35

Cameron Lane

42:57

SM

30

49.62

8:35

Matt Peel

43:27

M40

31

54.3

8:41

PB

Robert Tredwell

43:34

M50

32

57.38

8:43

PB

Jodie Smith

44:39

F35

35

50.12

8:56

Laura Froggatt

45:19

F35

36

50.87

9:04

Valerie Lindsey

45:41

F55

37

65.61

9:08

Megan Johnson

47:01

SF

38

45.33

9:24

Jennifer Allen

47:56

F35

39

48.46

9:35

Debut

Sarah Brennan

49:54

F35

41

45.18

9:59


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
28:26 - Aston Perrin
28:37 - Adam White
29:29 - Michael Bland
30:27 - Mario Rocchelli
30:39 - Daniel Hawley
31:20 - Mike Widdowson
31:27 - Richard Howe
31:47 - Mark Lay
31:56 - Ryan Haw
31:56 - Edmond Murden

Women
33:14 - Sarah Semmens
33:55 - Clare Leek
34:01 - Stefanie Warwick
34:15 - Eleanor Lunt
34:42 - Jodie Smith
35:59 - Lindsay Walker
38:07 - Cathy Brown
38:10 - Laura Anne Robinson
39:53 - Rachel Toplis
39:59 - Elizabeth Lakin

Other Runnings

28-02-2017     28-03-2017     29-01-2019     29-10-2019     

Achievements from this race