Time Trial

29-03-2023 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

32:29

M45

1

74.23

6:30

CB

Richard Howe

33:04

M35

2

66.36

6:37

Luke Woodiwiss

33:46

M35

3

65.42

6:45

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

34:58

M55

4

75.16

7:00

Aaron Needham

35:48

M35

5

60.56

7:10

CB

William Chang

36:29

M35

6

61.79

7:18

Edmond Murden

37:15

M55

7

67.47

7:27

Tim Doyle

37:52

M45

8

63.68

7:34

Steve McQuade

37:55

M55

9

65.17

7:35

Fraser Thompson

38:01

M55

10

68.5

7:36

CB

Billy Pawsey

38:03

SM

11

55.22

7:37

Debut

Patrick Fitzgerald

38:09

M75

12

66.45

7:38

David Riley

38:14

M65

13

72.13

7:39

Matt Peel

38:51

M45

14

60.63

7:46

PB

Robert Tredwell

42:11

M55

15

59.08

8:26

PB

David Hughes

43:04

M45

16

53.48

8:37

Wendy Lauberts

45:52

F55

17

66.58

9:10

Debut

Laura Froggatt

45:52

F45

18

56.4

9:10

Tracey Brown

45:53

F45

19

59.91

9:11

Debut

Lynn Andrews

47:20

F55

20

61.04

9:28

JeanClaude Buckingham

47:21

SM

21

44.64

9:28

Debut

Annabel Nickols

47:35

F55

22

59.5

9:31

Joann Lewis

47:36

F55

23

59.48

9:31

John Wright

47:47

M35

24

46.23

9:33

Debut

Laura Richmond

50:02

F35

25

49.77

10:00

PB

Rebecca Wright

50:02

F35

26

49.07

10:00

Debut

Zoe Bull

53:35

F45

27

48.28

10:43

Debut

Kirsty Youngs

54:56

F45

28

48.71

10:59

Debut

Emma Cotterill

58:07

F45

29

44.16

11:37

Debut

Jane Keenan

58:08

F55

30

49.2

11:38

Debut


These results were brought to you by Peter Machin

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
28:26 - Aston Perrin
28:37 - Adam White
29:29 - Michael Bland
30:27 - Mario Rocchelli
30:39 - Daniel Hawley
31:20 - Mike Widdowson
31:27 - Richard Howe
31:47 - Mark Lay
31:56 - Ryan Haw
31:56 - Edmond Murden

Women
33:14 - Sarah Semmens
33:55 - Clare Leek
34:01 - Stefanie Warwick
34:15 - Eleanor Venn
34:42 - Jodie Smith
35:59 - Lindsay Walker
38:07 - Cathy Brown
38:10 - Laura Anne Robinson
39:53 - Rachel Toplis
39:59 - Elizabeth Lakin

Other Runnings

28-02-2017     28-03-2017     27-03-2018     29-01-2019     29-10-2019

Achievements from this race