Time Trial

28-03-2017 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Adam White

29:58

SM

1

73.22

6:00

CB by 4 mins 3 sec

Richard Howe

31:27

SM

2

68.93

6:17

Mark Lay

31:47

M40

3

73

6:21

PB by 1 min 7 sec

Edmond Murden

31:56

M50

4

78.04

6:23

Alan Maplethorpe

32:38

M50

5

79.08

6:32

CB by 40 sec

Sarah Semmens

33:14

F35

6

76.02

6:39

CB by 1 min 56 sec

Ryan Haw

33:50

SM

7

63.39

6:46

Debut

Ian Chant

35:11

M40

8

66.95

7:02

Matt Weightman

35:16

SM

9

61.14

7:03

Lindsay Walker

35:59

F35

11

69.2

7:12

CB by 3 mins 49 sec

David Riley

36:14

M60

12

74.63

7:15

Paul Wade

36:28

M40

13

65.59

7:18

PB by 1 min 58 sec

Niels Helbo-Dawes

36:37

SM

14

59.21

7:19

Cathy Brown

38:07

SF

15

62.03

7:37

Rob Easter

38:30

M50

16

67.03

7:42

Tony Blakeway

38:49

M50

17

63.66

7:46

Peter Machin

39:04

M40

19

61.24

7:49

Debut

Shaun Burton

39:15

M50

20

62.44

7:51

Rachel Toplis

39:53

SF

21

59.34

7:59

CB by 4 mins 8 sec

Marc Kinch

39:59

M40

22

59.37

8:00

PB by 1 min 21 sec

Elizabeth Lakin

39:59

F35

22

62.28

8:00

CB by 42 sec

Kaye Leach

40:14

F35

24

65.34

8:03

PB by 30 sec

Timothy Baggs

40:28

M40

25

59.12

8:06

Peter Wallis

41:06

SM

28

54.47

8:13

Debut

Christian Wingate

41:55

M40

29

54.95

8:23

David Weston

43:39

M40

31

54.38

8:44

Andrew Webster

43:43

SM

32

50.53

8:45

Debut

John Oleshko

43:49

M50

33

57.85

8:46

Karen Wingate

46:22

F45

35

57.2

9:16

Bill Sheppard

46:22

M60

35

58.32

9:16

Colin Bostock

46:29

M60

37

57.61

9:18

Catherine Rowe

46:33

F55

38

64.86

9:19

Robert Tredwell

46:33

M50

38

53.09

9:19

Debut

Kim Gunn

48:14

F45

39

59.29

9:39

CB by 53 sec

Lynn Andrews

48:17

F45

41

58.64

9:39

Sarah Brennan

49:56

F35

42

50.23

9:59

Lisa Machin

49:57

F35

44

50.98

9:59

Vaughan Morris

49:57

M60

44

54.67

9:59

Megan Johnson

51:06

SF

48

46.27

10:13

Debut

Ashok Patel

51:06

M60

48

52.92

10:13


These results were brought to you by shep

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
28:26 - Aston Perrin
28:37 - Adam White
29:29 - Michael Bland
30:27 - Mario Rocchelli
30:39 - Daniel Hawley
31:20 - Mike Widdowson
31:27 - Richard Howe
31:47 - Mark Lay
31:56 - Edmond Murden
31:56 - Ryan Haw

Women
33:14 - Sarah Semmens
33:55 - Clare Leek
34:01 - Stefanie Warwick
34:15 - Eleanor Venn
34:42 - Jodie Smith
35:59 - Lindsay Walker
38:07 - Cathy Brown
38:10 - Laura Anne Robinson
39:53 - Rachel Toplis
39:59 - Elizabeth Lakin

Other Runnings

28-02-2017     27-03-2018     29-01-2019     29-10-2019     

Achievements from this race