Time Trial

28-03-2017 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Adam White

29:58

SM

1

73.62

6:00

CB by 4 mins 3 sec

Richard Howe

31:27

SM

2

69.17

6:17

Mark Lay

31:47

M40

3

73.65

6:21

PB by 1 min 7 sec

Edmond Murden

31:56

M50

4

78.99

6:23

Alan Maplethorpe

32:38

M50

5

80.22

6:32

CB by 40 sec

Sarah Semmens

33:14

F35

6

68.34

6:39

CB by 1 min 56 sec

Ryan Haw

33:50

SM

7

63.41

6:46

Debut

Ian Chant

35:11

M40

8

67.58

7:02

Matt Weightman

35:16

SM

9

61.26

7:03

Lindsay Walker

35:59

F35

11

62.2

7:12

CB by 3 mins 49 sec

David Riley

36:14

M60

12

76.05

7:15

Paul Wade

36:28

M40

13

66.27

7:18

PB by 1 min 58 sec

Niels Helbo-Dawes

36:37

SM

14

59.83

7:19

Cathy Brown

38:07

SF

15

55.92

7:37

Rob Easter

38:30

M50

16

68.67

7:42

Tony Blakeway

38:49

M50

17

64.41

7:46

Peter Machin

39:04

M40

19

61.86

7:49

Debut

Shaun Burton

39:15

M50

20

63.13

7:51

Rachel Toplis

39:53

SF

21

53.44

7:59

CB by 4 mins 8 sec

Marc Kinch

39:59

M40

22

60.45

8:00

PB by 1 min 21 sec

Elizabeth Lakin

39:59

F35

22

55.97

8:00

CB by 42 sec

Kaye Leach

40:14

F35

24

58.64

8:03

PB by 30 sec

Timothy Baggs

40:28

M40

25

59.72

8:06

Peter Wallis

41:06

SM

28

54.85

8:13

Debut

Christian Wingate

41:55

M40

29

55.42

8:23

David Weston

43:39

M40

31

55.37

8:44

Andrew Webster

43:43

SM

32

50.83

8:45

Debut

John Oleshko

43:49

M50

33

58.62

8:46

Karen Wingate

46:22

F45

35

51.28

9:16

Bill Sheppard

46:22

M60

35

59.43

9:16

Colin Bostock

46:29

M60

37

58.63

9:18

Catherine Rowe

46:33

F55

38

57.37

9:19

Robert Tredwell

46:33

M50

38

53.71

9:19

Debut

Kim Gunn

48:14

F45

39

52.77

9:39

CB by 53 sec

Lynn Andrews

48:17

F45

41

52.24

9:39

Sarah Brennan

49:56

F35

42

45.15

9:59

Lisa Machin

49:57

F35

44

45.8

9:59

Vaughan Morris

49:57

M60

44

55.78

9:59

Megan Johnson

51:06

SF

48

41.71

10:13

Debut

Ashok Patel

51:06

M60

48

54.53

10:13


These results were brought to you by shep

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
28:26 - Aston Perrin
28:37 - Adam White
29:29 - Michael Bland
30:27 - Mario Rocchelli
30:39 - Daniel Hawley
31:20 - Mike Widdowson
31:27 - Richard Howe
31:47 - Mark Lay
31:56 - Ryan Haw
31:56 - Edmond Murden

Women
33:14 - Sarah Semmens
33:55 - Clare Leek
34:01 - Stefanie Warwick
34:15 - Eleanor Lunt
34:42 - Jodie Smith
35:59 - Lindsay Walker
38:07 - Cathy Brown
38:10 - Laura Anne Robinson
39:53 - Rachel Toplis
39:59 - Elizabeth Lakin

Other Runnings

28-02-2017     27-03-2018     29-01-2019     29-10-2019     

Achievements from this race