Bannister 1

30-04-2024 - 1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ryan Haw

4:28

M35

1

86.36

4:28

Race 1 PB

Darlington Magalela

4:52

M35

2

82.06

4:52

Race 1

Aran Higgs

4:59

M35

3

78.7

4:59

Race 1 Debut

James Fisher

5:01

SM

4

74.44

5:01

Race 1

Daniel Hawley

5:10

M35

5

77.3

5:10

Race 1 CB

Michael Bland

5:10

M35

6

75.91

5:10

Race 1

Caleb Deakin

5:14

SM

7

71.06

5:14

Race 1 PB

Tom Pearce

5:24

M35

8

70.69

5:24

Race 1 Debut

Richard Howe

5:33

M35

9

70.67

5:33

Race 1

Luke Woodiwiss

5:35

M35

10

71.09

5:35

Race 1 CB

Josh Green

5:37

M35

11

69.41

5:37

Race 1

Christopher Magee

5:38

M35

12

69.62

5:38

Race 1

Gary Newham

5:42

M45

13

72.95

5:42

Race 1 Debut

Ian Chant

5:43

M45

14

74.41

5:43

Race 1

Paul Wade

5:57

M45

15

72.05

5:57

Race 1

Joshua Veasy

6:02

SM

16

62.15

6:02

Race 2

Andy Dickenson

6:11

M55

17

72.94

6:11

Race 2 Debut

David Clewett

6:17

SM

18

59.19

6:17

Race 3 Debut

Andrew Briggs

6:18

M45

19

68.04

6:18

Race 2 CB

Wayne Smith

6:23

M35

20

62.56

6:23

Race 2 Debut

Reece Newman

6:24

M45

21

65.45

6:24

Race 2 Debut

Jodie Smith

6:28

F35

22

70.69

6:28

Race 2

Matt Peel

6:32

M45

23

64.12

6:32

Race 2

Jonathan Stevens

6:37

SM

24

57.15

6:37

Race 3 PB

Fraser Thompson

6:41

M55

25

69.43

6:41

Race 2

Marc Kinch

6:44

M45

26

63.66

6:44

Race 3

Yuk Wah Tsang

6:45

M45

27

60.75

6:45

Race 2

Colin Lewis

6:45

M65

28

72.34

6:45

Race 3 Debut

Rachel Lee

6:46

F35

29

67.55

6:46

Race 3 Debut

Joseph Wright-Mullaney

6:48

M35

30

57.68

6:48

Race 2

Beverley Peel

6:49

F45

31

69.61

6:49

Race 2

Carrie Forsdyke

6:53

SF

32

61.1

6:53

Race 3 Debut

David Riley

6:53

M65

33

71.7

6:53

Race 2

Karen Galer

7:05

F35

34

62.77

7:05

Race 3 Debut

Bethanie Dennis

7:07

SF

35

59.09

7:07

Race 3

Robert Dooley

7:08

M45

36

58.73

7:08

Race 3 Debut

Peter Machin

7:12

M45

37

60

7:12

Race 4

Stephen Williams

7:15

M45

38

57.35

7:15

Race 3 PB

Claire Noonan

7:18

F35

39

60.91

7:18

Race 3 Debut

Shaun Burton

7:20

M55

40

60.44

7:20

Race 3

Alice Doyle

7:21

SF

41

57.22

7:21

Race 4 Debut

Faith Carlin

7:24

F45

42

63.15

7:24

Race 4 PB

John Wright

7:25

M35

43

53.2

7:25

Race 4 PB

Paul Needham

7:33

M65

44

62.67

7:33

Race 3

Wendy Lauberts

7:33

F65

45

72.87

7:33

Race 4 PB

Tracey Brown

7:37

F55

46

65.5

7:37

Race 4 PB

Louise King

7:38

SF

47

55.09

7:38

Race 4 Debut

Rachel Argent

7:39

F35

48

59.34

7:39

Race 4

John Pickering

7:39

M65

49

64.53

7:39

Race 4 PB

Pamela Hammond

7:48

F45

50

62.87

7:48

Race 4 Debut

Nikki Barker

7:54

F35

51

57.46

7:54

Race 3

Ali Harvey

8:05

F65

52

68.81

8:05

Race 4 Debut

Claire Needham

8:09

F55

53

64.12

8:09

Race 4 Debut

Emily Wightman

8:11

SF

54

51.39

8:11

Race 4 Debut

Annabel Nickols

8:17

F55

55

61.91

8:17

Race 4

Bernadette Dooley

8:23

F45

56

54.91

8:23

Race 4 Debut

Lynn Andrews

8:27

F55

57

61.85

8:27

Race 4

Anna Baillie

8:32

F35

58

51.14

8:32

Race 4

Jayne Jones

8:36

F55

59

61.38

8:36

Race 4 PB

Kirsty Youngs

8:39

F45

60

56.22

8:39

Race 4 Debut

Theresa Bird

8:45

F45

61

53.41

8:45

Race 4 Debut

Jane Hardy

9:02

F55

62

56.77

9:02

Race 4 Debut

Paula Reason

9:04

F45

63

53.19

9:04

Race 4 Debut

Judith Ratcliffe

9:06

F45

64

53.44

9:06

Race 4 Debut

Sarah Brennan

9:13

F45

65

50.32

9:13

Race 4

Marie Martin

9:14

F55

66

54.03

9:14

Race 4

Vicky Vines

10:04

F45

67

45.73

10:04

Race 4 Debut

Stephane Catelain

10:04

M55

68

44.8

10:04

Race 4

Jane OToole

11:32

F55

69

46.24

11:32

Race 4 Debut


These results were brought to you by Peter Machin

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
4:28 - Ryan Haw
4:41 - Aston Perrin
4:46 - Rod Harris
4:51 - Adam White
4:51 - Darlington Magalela
4:52 - Greg Cherry
4:54 - Andy Colegate
4:56 - Martin Hunt
4:59 - Aran Higgs
5:00 - Matthew Coaker

Women
5:57 - Ex Member
5:58 - Monica Marriott
6:03 - Eleanor Venn
6:05 - Sarah Semmens
6:08 - Stacey Sangster
6:12 - Ex Member
6:14 - Catherine Benson
6:16 - Jackie Cunningham
6:17 - Jodie Smith
6:17 - Sarah Crannage

Other Runnings

06-05-2004     04-05-2006     08-05-2007     07-05-2008     05-05-2009
04-05-2010     03-05-2011     08-05-2012     21-05-2013     06-05-2014
05-05-2015     17-05-2016     02-05-2017     01-05-2018     30-04-2019
02-05-2023     

Achievements from this race