Bannister 1

30-04-2019 - 1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

4:44

SM

1

79.01

4:44

Martin Hunt

4:56

SM

2

77.66

4:56

debut

Matthew Coaker

5:00

SM

3

76.09

5:00

PB

Michael Bland

5:03

M35

4

76.93

5:03

PB

Ryan Haw

5:16

SM

5

72.74

5:16

Mario Rocchelli

5:20

M35

6

75.51

5:20

Mike Widdowson

5:25

M35

7

74.9

5:25

PB

Phil Deakin

5:29

M35

8

73.99

5:29

PB

Timothy Baggs

5:41

M45

10

76.02

5:41

Tim Doyle

5:48

M45

11

73.87

5:48

debut

Wade Fodden

5:50

M35

12

70.07

5:50

debut

Paul Wade

5:52

M45

13

73.64

5:52

PB

David Hadley

5:56

M35

14

68.89

5:56

debut

Ewan Bridgmount

5:59

SM

15

62.5

5:59

debut

Stacey Sangster

6:08

F35

16

65.66

6:08

debut

Cameron Lane

6:14

SM

18

59.99

6:14

PB

Ian Chant

6:15

M45

19

67.99

6:15

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

6:18

M35

20

61.66

6:18

debut

David Riley

6:20

M55

21

77.89

6:20

Marc Kinch

6:21

M45

22

68.03

6:21

PB

Luke Woodiwiss

6:21

M35

22

62.05

6:21

Debut

Adam Drummond

6:25

SM

24

58.28

6:25

Debut

Jodie Smith

6:25

F35

24

62.3

6:25

David Hughes

6:28

M35

26

63.69

6:28

Debut

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

6:31

F45

27

65.21

6:31

debut

Mark Jepson

6:31

M35

28

59.61

6:31

Amanda Larkin

6:36

F35

29

62.41

6:36

debut

Paul Burchell

6:36

M55

30

71.68

6:36

Matt Peel

6:48

M45

31

62

6:48

PB

Joseph Wright-Mullaney

6:56

M35

32

56.03

6:56

Debut

Kaye Leach

7:04

F45

33

59.66

7:04

Louise McQuade

7:09

F45

34

61.97

7:09

Debut

Victoria Cooper

7:10

F35

35

55.78

7:10

Debut

Peter Edmonds

7:14

M55

36

64.11

7:14

Debut

Hannah Scott

7:16

JF

37

51.46

7:16

Debut

Megan Johnson

7:22

SF

38

50.76

7:22

PB

Rachel Fearn

7:23

SF

39

50.65

7:23

Debut

Paul Milner

7:27

M55

42

64.15

7:27

Joann Lewis

7:30

F45

43

59.61

7:30

Debut

Jill Wilkes

7:31

F35

44

54.38

7:31

Debut

Kevin Barry

7:38

M45

45

57.07

7:38

Jennifer Allen

7:46

F35

46

53.44

7:46

PB

Peter Machin

7:49

M45

47

55.27

7:49

John Oleshko

7:57

M55

48

57.79

7:57

Lisa Machin

7:58

F35

49

51.3

7:58

PB

Colin Bostock

8:34

M55

50

56.94

8:34

Zoe Cowlishaw

8:44

SF

51

42.82

8:44

Debut

Damian Cowlishaw

8:45

M55

52

52.03

8:45


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
4:41 - Aston Perrin
4:46 - Rod Harris
4:51 - Adam White
4:52 - Greg Cherry
4:54 - Andy Colegate
4:56 - Martin Hunt
5:00 - Matthew Coaker
5:01 - Nicholas Dennis
5:01 - Mark Boot
5:02 - Richard Ford

Women
5:57 - Ex Member
5:58 - Monica Marriott
6:03 - Eleanor Lunt
6:05 - Sarah Semmens
6:08 - Stacey Sangster
6:12 - Ex Member
6:14 - Catherine Benson
6:16 - Jackie Cunningham
6:17 - Sarah Crannage
6:17 - Jodie Smith

Other Runnings

06-05-2004     04-05-2006     08-05-2007     07-05-2008     05-05-2009
04-05-2010     03-05-2011     08-05-2012     21-05-2013     06-05-2014
05-05-2015     17-05-2016     02-05-2017     01-05-2018     

Achievements from this race