Bannister 1

02-05-2023 - 1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Darlington Magalela

4:51

M35

1

82.34

4:51

PB

Stephen Horton

5:10

M35

2

75.91

5:10

PB

Josh Green

5:19

M35

3

73.33

5:19

Debut

Glenn Riches

5:25

M45

4

79.76

5:25

PB

Christopher Magee

5:27

M35

5

71.95

5:27

CB

Richard Howe

5:30

M35

6

71.31

5:30

Peter Mills

5:44

SM

7

65.68

5:44

PB

Cameron Lane

6:03

SM

8

61.47

6:03

Paul Wade

6:04

M45

9

70.66

6:04

Edmond Murden

6:13

M55

10

71.91

6:13

Richard Wilkinson

6:20

M55

11

73.98

6:20

Beverley Peel

6:21

F45

12

74.73

6:21

Debut

Joseph Wright-Mullaney

6:23

M35

13

61.44

6:23

PB

Errol Flynn

6:25

M45

14

64.34

6:25

PB

Peter Edmonds

6:25

M55

14

72.31

6:25

PB

Matt Peel

6:26

M45

16

65.12

6:26

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

6:29

M55

17

72.27

6:29

Jodie Smith

6:32

F35

18

69.95

6:32

Marc Kinch

6:37

M45

19

64.79

6:37

Patrick Fitzgerald

6:41

M55

20

67.48

6:41

Andrew Briggs

6:41

M45

20

64.14

6:41

Jerome Hadley

6:44

M45

22

64.7

6:44

Debut

Yuk Wah Tsang

6:44

M45

22

60.9

6:44

Jonathan Stevens

6:49

SM

24

55.47

6:49

Debut

David Riley

6:54

M65

25

71.54

6:54

JeanClaude Buckingham

7:01

SM

26

53.67

7:01

Debut

Lloyd Owen

7:04

M35

27

54.88

7:04

Debut

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

7:07

M35

28

55.11

7:07

Kim Chant

7:10

F45

30

67.84

7:10

Guy Wilkes

7:11

M45

29

57.48

7:11

Elizabeth Lakin

7:18

F35

31

63.06

7:18

PB

Nikki Barker

7:25

F35

32

61.2

7:25

PB

Stephen Williams

7:31

M45

33

55.32

7:31

Debut

Charley Green

7:34

SF

34

55.58

7:34

Debut

Jill Wilkes

7:39

F45

35

61.56

7:39

Bill Sheppard

7:48

M65

36

63.29

7:48

Tracey Brown

7:50

F45

37

63.69

7:50

Debut

Corrine Stevenson

7:54

F35

38

55.24

7:54

Debut

John Pickering

7:59

M65

39

61.83

7:59

PB

Joann Lewis

8:03

F55

40

64.31

8:03

Tracie Stevenson

8:09

F55

41

61.77

8:09

CB

Anna Baillie

8:23

F35

42

52.05

8:23

Debut

Colin Bostock

8:58

M65

43

54.46

8:58

Paul Stevenson

9:32

M65

44

50.15

9:32

Valerie Lindsey

9:39

F65

45

65.48

9:39

Nicola Oates

10:08

F35

46

44.18

10:08

Debut

Helen Cunliffe

10:27

F45

47

45.76

10:27

Debut


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
4:28 - Ryan Haw
4:41 - Aston Perrin
4:46 - Rod Harris
4:51 - Adam White
4:51 - Darlington Magalela
4:52 - Greg Cherry
4:54 - Andy Colegate
4:56 - Martin Hunt
4:59 - Aran Higgs
5:00 - Matthew Coaker

Women
5:57 - Ex Member
5:58 - Monica Marriott
6:03 - Eleanor Venn
6:05 - Sarah Semmens
6:08 - Stacey Sangster
6:12 - Ex Member
6:14 - Catherine Benson
6:16 - Jackie Cunningham
6:17 - Jodie Smith
6:17 - Sarah Crannage

Other Runnings

06-05-2004     04-05-2006     08-05-2007     07-05-2008     05-05-2009
04-05-2010     03-05-2011     08-05-2012     21-05-2013     06-05-2014
05-05-2015     17-05-2016     02-05-2017     01-05-2018     30-04-2019
30-04-2024     

Achievements from this race

1st Darlington Magalela