Robin Hood Half Marathon

25-09-2022 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ryan Haw

1:12:49

M35

6

81.09

5:34

PB

Mark Boot

1:15:18

SM

11

77.06

5:45

CB

Adam White

1:15:26

M35

13

80.67

5:45

CB, 1st VM40

Alex Vize

1:16:20

M35

15

76.45

5:50

PB

Jeffrey Trybus

1:20:02

M35

32

74.2

6:07

Mario Rocchelli

1:21:09

M35

37

76.44

6:12

PB

Ian Chant

1:22:47

M45

48

78.68

6:19

3rd VM50

Sarah Semmens

1:24:37

F45

63

80.83

6:28

3rd female, 1st VW45

Simon Nash

1:25:17

M55

75

79.34

6:31

As Redhill, 1st VM55

Richard Howe

1:25:19

M35

77

70.02

6:31

Joshua Veasy

1:31:36

SM

180

63.27

7:00

Debut

Luke Woodiwiss

1:35:22

M35

349

63.41

7:17

PB

Sian Williamson

1:35:32

SF

357

67.45

7:18

debut

Paul Wade

1:37:22

M45

358

67.39

7:26

As Erewash Valley

Christopher Aikman

1:41:11

M45

585

64.38

7:43

Janine Barrowcliffe

1:42:16

F45

633

71.56

7:48

PB, 3rd VW50

Matthew Hooton

1:43:50

M35

624

57.2

7:56

Peter Edmonds

1:44:53

M55

783

66.66

8:00

CB

Yuk Wah Tsang

1:44:59

M45

890

59.89

8:01

CB

Steve McQuade

1:45:15

M55

798

63.78

8:02

Fraser Thompson

1:47:03

M55

874

65.87

8:10

CB

Chris Garratt

1:50:23

M55

1175

61.3

8:26

Errol Flynn

1:51:24

M45

1265

56.44

8:30

PB

Tim Doyle

1:53:54

M45

1397

57.19

8:42

Marc Kinch

1:56:16

M45

1652

56.44

8:53

Diane Hill

1:56:16

F35

1653

57.98

8:53

PB

Faith Carlin

1:57:02

F45

1834

58.91

8:56

Debut

Cameron Lane

1:57:06

SM

1477

49.49

8:56

Adam Drummond

1:57:06

SM

1478

49.49

8:56

Louise McQuade

1:58:23

F55

1707

63.62

9:02

Wayne Smith

2:03:00

M35

2002

49.47

9:23

Sarah Armitage

2:34:01

F45

3342

45.13

11:45

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

2:37:19

F65

3385

59.69

12:01


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:12:00 - Andy McNeil
1:12:49 - Ryan Haw
1:12:55 - Paul Lewis
1:14:20 - William Lunn-pigula
1:15:02 - Rob Fox
1:15:18 - Mark Boot
1:15:26 - Adam White
1:16:00 - Andy Colegate
1:16:20 - Alex Vize
1:17:32 - Paul Allcock

Women
1:18:51 - Sarah Harris
1:24:37 - Sarah Semmens
1:34:34 - Ex Member
1:35:32 - Ex Member
1:35:32 - Sian Williamson
1:35:41 - Clare Leek
1:37:29 - Ex Member
1:37:36 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:37:44 - Jodie Smith
1:38:42 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

29-09-1991     26-09-1993     25-09-1994     24-09-1995     28-09-1997
27-09-1998     26-09-1999     24-09-2000     30-09-2001     15-09-2002
14-09-2003     12-09-2004     11-09-2005     10-09-2006     16-09-2007
14-09-2008     13-09-2009     12-09-2010     11-09-2011     27-09-2015
24-09-2017     30-09-2018     26-09-2021     

Achievements from this race