Robin Hood Half Marathon

30-09-2018 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Allcock

1:23:26

SM

61

69.75

6:22

Richard Cliff

1:28:40

M50

162

78.84

6:46

PB

Michael Lockwood

1:30:28

M40

221

67.69

6:54

PB

Tim Doyle

1:31:05

M40

235

71.51

6:57

Adam Robinson

1:34:02

SM

353

61.89

7:11

CB

Stephen West

1:35:33

SM

401

60.74

7:18

Clare Leek

1:35:41

SF

409

67.98

7:18

Debut

Paul Wade

1:39:43

M40

572

65.31

7:37

PB

Peter Machin

1:40:18

M40

782

64.94

7:39

PB

Martin Tilling

1:43:10

M50

740

67.77

7:53

Jackie Cunningham

1:44:14

F55

806

75.3

7:57

Mark Doyle

1:45:29

SM

866

55.97

8:03

Rachel Fearn

1:46:17

SF

1247

60.64

8:07

Debut

Richard Berry

1:50:38

M40

1536

56.07

8:27

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

1:52:41

SM

1702

53.02

8:36

Debut

Christian Wingate

1:53:27

M40

1771

55.42

8:40

CB

Wayne Smith

1:53:41

SM

1793

53.53

8:41

debut

Nikki Barker

1:54:28

F35

1860

58.06

8:44

CB

Yuk Wah Tsang

1:54:33

M40

2223

54.52

8:45

PB

Lindsay Walker

1:58:59

F35

2305

56.25

9:05

Leanne Smith

1:58:59

SF

2306

54.17

9:05

Richard Jones

2:00:50

SM

2895

48.23

9:13

debut

Darren Smart

2:04:51

M40

3457

51.79

9:32

Debut

Cameron Lane

2:07:03

SM

3524

0

9:42

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

2:12:04

F65

3860

70.06

10:05

Gustavo Medrano-Audley

2:13:38

SM

3741

43.43

10:12

Tracey Dennis

2:17:28

F45

4330

54.79

10:30

Andrew Webster

2:17:28

SM

4332

43.99

10:30

Joanne Chilton

2:20:41

F45

4551

50.63

10:44

Helen Newton

2:34:02

F45

5215

48.4

11:45

Ex Member

2:41:00

SF

5443

134.61

12:17

CB


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:12:00 - Andy McNeil
1:12:55 - Paul Lewis
1:14:20 - William Lunn-pigula
1:14:31 - Ryan Haw
1:15:02 - Rob Fox
1:15:28 - Mark Boot
1:16:00 - Andy Colegate
1:17:32 - Paul Allcock
1:18:01 - Richard Ford
1:19:00 - Ex Member

Women
1:18:51 - Sarah Harris
1:34:34 - Ex Member
1:35:32 - Ex Member
1:35:41 - Clare Leek
1:37:29 - Ex Member
1:37:36 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:37:44 - Jodie Smith
1:38:42 - Ex Member
1:40:10 - Catherine Benson
1:40:30 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

29-09-1991     26-09-1993     25-09-1994     24-09-1995     28-09-1997
27-09-1998     26-09-1999     24-09-2000     30-09-2001     15-09-2002
14-09-2003     12-09-2004     11-09-2005     10-09-2006     16-09-2007
14-09-2008     13-09-2009     12-09-2010     11-09-2011     27-09-2015
24-09-2017     26-09-2021     

Achievements from this race

2nd f55 Jackie Cunningham
3rd f65 Valerie Lindsey