Robin Hood Half Marathon

11-09-2005 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Colegate

1:16:00

SM

24

81.65

5:48

PB

Sean Matthews

1:24:39

SM

133

79.14

6:28

PB

Ex Member

1:24:40

SM

142

70.45

6:28

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:25:07

M40

143

81.4

6:30

PB

Ex Member

1:25:20

M40

151

69.9

6:31

Ex Member

1:26:11

SM

166

69.21

6:35

Debut

Glen Coleman

1:26:20

M40

176

82.44

6:35

Ashok Patel

1:27:34

M50

198

87.17

6:41

Ex Member

1:28:08

SM

222

67.68

6:44

Debut

Jon Hughes

1:28:31

SM

247

76.94

6:45

PB

Ex Member

1:29:21

SM

263

66.75

6:49

Ex Member

1:29:28

M40

278

66.67

6:50

Ex Member

1:31:43

SM

376

65.03

7:00

Alan Maplethorpe

1:32:37

M40

400

78.31

7:04

PB

Ian Chant

1:33:39

SM

447

70.38

7:09

Ex Member

1:34:30

SM

521

63.12

7:13

Ex Member

1:34:34

F35

595

63.07

7:13

Debut

Rob Easter

1:35:18

M40

533

76.11

7:16

Robert Warburton

1:37:20

M50

693

80.19

7:26

Ex Member

1:37:29

SF

712

61.18

7:26

PB

Ex Member

1:38:41

SM

777

60.44

7:32

PB

Ex Member

1:38:42

SF

883

60.43

7:32

PB

Annette Trindell

1:41:18

F35

1070

66.67

7:44

Phil Abbott

1:41:34

SM

1089

63.4

7:45

PB

Ex Member

1:42:21

SM

1058

58.28

7:49

Ex Member

1:42:24

M40

1211

58.25

7:49

PB

Louise Hughes

1:42:40

SF

1146

61.78

7:50

PB

Ex Member

1:42:51

SM

1294

57.99

7:51

PB

Sue Klotschkow

1:42:58

F35

1168

67.29

7:52

Ex Member

1:45:27

SM

1451

56.56

8:03

Debut

Ex Member

1:46:27

SF

1656

56.03

8:08

PB

Ex Member

1:46:28

M40

1588

56.02

8:08

Catherine Benson

1:46:33

F35

1740

63.39

8:08

Debut

Colin Bostock

1:47:13

M40

1679

69.7

8:11

Kevin Holland

1:47:23

SM

1589

63.42

8:12

Shaun Burton

1:48:12

SM

1881

63.47

8:16

Catherine Rowe

1:48:35

F45

1939

67.46

8:17

Ex Member

1:49:21

F35

1999

54.54

8:21

PB

Gordon Rowell

1:49:25

M60

2098

82.77

8:21

Jodie Smith

1:49:33

SF

2058

56.24

8:22

Debut

Zoe Fletcher

1:49:43

F35

1956

63.71

8:23

Ex Member

1:49:59

SF

2121

54.23

8:24

PB

Ex Member

1:50:06

F35

2194

54.17

8:24

PB

Sean Gauton

1:50:12

SM

1919

59.81

8:25

PB

Ex Member

1:51:32

SF

2362

53.48

8:31

Ex Member

1:53:21

F35

2548

52.62

8:39

PB

Ex Member

1:56:25

M40

2737

51.23

8:53

Pete Sturgess

1:58:26

M40

3459

59.56

9:02

SB

Clare Eardley

2:00:21

SF

3650

53.51

9:11

Debut

Ex Member

2:00:40

F45

3626

49.43

9:13

Clive Steeden

2:00:51

M40

3779

61.22

9:14

Ex Member

2:01:24

F45

3540

49.13

9:16

Ex Member

2:02:04

M40

4087

48.86

9:19

Ex Member

2:02:25

F35

4052

48.72

9:21

Ex Member

2:04:53

M40

4316

47.76

9:32

Ex Member

2:07:22

SF

4447

46.83

9:43

Ex Member

2:08:46

M50

4837

46.32

9:50

Ex Member

2:14:32

SF

5367

44.33

10:16

Debut

Karen Preston

2:17:48

F35

5701

51.18

10:31

Debut

Ex Member

2:26:59

SF

6334

40.58

11:13

Debut

Ex Member

2:36:21

M50

6616

38.15

11:56

Ann Church

2:37:09

F35

6640

41.94

12:00

PB

Ex Member

2:38:15

SM

6682

37.69

12:05


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:12:00 - Andy McNeil
1:12:55 - Paul Lewis
1:15:02 - Rob Fox
1:16:00 - Andy Colegate
1:17:32 - Paul Allcock
1:18:01 - Richard Ford
1:19:00 - Ex Member
1:19:21 - Geoff Jones
1:19:36 - Dave Boot
1:20:27 - Donald Pitman

Women
1:18:51 - Sarah Harris
1:34:34 - Ex Member
1:35:32 - Ex Member
1:35:41 - Clare Leek
1:37:29 - Ex Member
1:37:36 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:37:44 - Jodie Smith
1:38:42 - Ex Member
1:40:10 - Catherine Benson
1:40:30 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

29-09-1991     26-09-1993     25-09-1994     24-09-1995     28-09-1997
27-09-1998     26-09-1999     24-09-2000     30-09-2001     15-09-2002
14-09-2003     12-09-2004     10-09-2006     16-09-2007     14-09-2008
13-09-2009     12-09-2010     11-09-2011     27-09-2015     24-09-2017
30-09-2018     

Achievements from this race