Robin Hood Half Marathon

26-09-2021 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

William Lunn-pigula

1:14:20

SM

5

78.52

5:40

Debut

Ryan Haw

1:14:31

M35

6

78.78

5:41

PB

Mark Boot

1:15:28

SM

8

76.79

5:46

PB

Alex Vize

1:19:34

SM

15

73.34

6:04

PB

Daniel Hawley

1:20:59

M35

20

75.14

6:11

PB

Darlington Magalela

1:21:18

M35

23

74.84

6:12

PB

Adam White

1:21:52

M35

26

73.87

6:15

CB

Adam Newman

1:23:47

M35

38

69.66

6:24

Debut

Aaron Needham

1:23:50

M35

39

70.43

6:24

Debut

Ian Chant

1:24:12

M45

43

76.8

6:26

Mark Fisher

1:29:22

M35

99

66.06

6:49

PB

Richard Howe

1:34:03

M35

179

63.52

7:11

Matt Weightman

1:34:10

M35

184

63.07

7:11

Mark Doyle

1:41:19

M35

424

58.28

7:44

PB

Phil Deakin

1:46:50

M35

675

57.69

8:09

Matt Peel

1:48:06

M45

734

58.97

8:15

PB

Peter Edmonds

1:48:08

M55

737

64.11

8:15

PB

Yuk Wah Tsang

1:50:01

M45

868

56.76

8:24

CB

Richard Berry

1:50:03

M35

870

56.36

8:24

CB

Gavin Wilkinson

1:52:34

SM

1022

51.77

8:36

PB

Joseph Wright-Mullaney

1:56:29

M35

1282

51.29

8:54

Debut

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

1:56:50

M35

1306

51.13

8:55

Guy Wilkes

1:57:03

M45

1317

53.72

8:56

PB

Adam Drummond

1:57:04

SM

1320

49.5

8:56

Dawn Blatherwick

2:00:37

F45

1592

57.16

9:12

Mike Nunez

2:04:55

M55

1840

55.05

9:32

Debut

Rachel Argent

2:07:43

F35

2010

52.03

9:45

Natalie Haw

2:13:02

F35

2339

48.44

10:09

Debut

Annabel Nickols

2:13:54

F55

2393

56.25

10:13

PB

Laura McCristal

2:28:26

F35

3081

44.03

11:20

Tracey Dennis

2:30:03

F55

3142

50.19

11:27

Valerie Lindsey

2:47:23

F65

3538

55.29

12:47

Carrie Fleming

2:53:02

F35

3635

38.96

13:13

Debut


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:12:00 - Andy McNeil
1:12:55 - Paul Lewis
1:14:20 - William Lunn-pigula
1:14:31 - Ryan Haw
1:15:02 - Rob Fox
1:15:28 - Mark Boot
1:16:00 - Andy Colegate
1:17:32 - Paul Allcock
1:18:01 - Richard Ford
1:19:00 - Ex Member

Women
1:18:51 - Sarah Harris
1:34:34 - Ex Member
1:35:32 - Ex Member
1:35:41 - Clare Leek
1:37:29 - Ex Member
1:37:36 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:37:44 - Jodie Smith
1:38:42 - Ex Member
1:40:10 - Catherine Benson
1:40:30 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

29-09-1991     26-09-1993     25-09-1994     24-09-1995     28-09-1997
27-09-1998     26-09-1999     24-09-2000     30-09-2001     15-09-2002
14-09-2003     12-09-2004     11-09-2005     10-09-2006     16-09-2007
14-09-2008     13-09-2009     12-09-2010     11-09-2011     27-09-2015
24-09-2017     30-09-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st male team William Lunn-pigula
1st male team Ryan Haw