Derby 10

19-11-2023 - 10 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Nicholas Dennis

52:10

SM

7

84.23

5:13

Debut

William Lunn-pigula

52:44

M35

9

84.84

5:16

PB, 2nd M35

Ryan Haw

53:45

M35

12

83.7

5:23

PB, 4th M35

Nick Mather

56:52

SM

31

77.44

5:41

Debut

Joanna Male

1:01:00

SF

2

80.03

6:06

PB

Josh Green

1:02:32

M35

83

72.36

6:15

Debut

Mark Lay

1:02:45

M45

86

77.89

6:17

Debut, 7th M50

Christopher Magee

1:04:10

M35

111

71.34

6:25

Ian Chant

1:05:00

M45

127

76.29

6:30

CB, 11th M50

Jeffrey Trybus

1:05:12

M35

131

69.79

6:31

Lewis Tandy

1:05:22

SM

132

67.22

6:32

Richard Howe

1:05:46

M35

141

69.62

6:35

Ian Scarrott

1:08:49

M35

178

65.75

6:53

Debut

Thomas Carver-Smith

1:09:25

M35

190

64.81

6:57

Paul Wade

1:13:23

M45

266

68.06

7:20

Cathy Brown

1:15:37

SF

41

64.55

7:34

Debut

Steve McQuade

1:15:53

M55

322

67.34

7:35

PB

Peter Edmonds

1:18:23

M55

377

67.91

7:50

13th M60

Yuk Wah Tsang

1:19:04

M45

437

60.55

7:54

Penny Plummer

1:20:19

F35

66

63.32

8:02

11th F40

Wayne Smith

1:22:26

M35

468

56.58

8:15

Debut

Carrie Forsdyke

1:23:44

SF

110

58.29

8:22

Debut

Gavin Wilkinson

1:24:53

M35

524

52.7

8:29

PB

Brian Hatwell

1:26:13

M45

578

56.69

8:37

Wendy Lauberts

1:29:24

F65

165

70.31

8:56

PB, 4th F65

Faith Carlin

1:29:25

F45

162

59.02

8:57

Bethanie Dennis

1:31:13

SF

191

53.51

9:07

Debut

Stephanie Hart

1:31:21

F45

192

57.77

9:08

Nikki Barker

1:31:57

F35

207

55.7

9:12

PB

Tracey Brown

1:32:46

F45

214

60.93

9:17

Debut

Andrew Webster

1:33:28

M35

702

49.9

9:21

Nicholas Higgs

1:34:41

SM

739

46.51

9:28

Debut

Arran Linton-Smith

1:36:39

M65

745

58.09

9:40

15th M65

John Pickering

1:36:48

M65

759

58.54

9:41

Debut

Steve White

1:37:59

M65

771

57.83

9:48

PB

Rachel Argent

1:38:31

F35

318

51.99

9:51

Kim Chant

1:50:52

F45

444

49.62

11:05

David Sewell

1:50:53

M55

842

45.38

11:05

Valerie Lindsey

1:52:17

F75

464

65.05

11:14

2nd F75


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
52:10 - Nicholas Dennis
52:44 - William Lunn-pigula
53:45 - Ryan Haw
54:31 - Ben Plummer
55:09 - Anthony Hatswell
55:17 - Aston Perrin
55:51 - Mark Boot
56:52 - Nick Mather
56:55 - Daniel Hawley
58:02 - Tim Caldwell

Women
1:01:00 - Joanna Male
1:09:35 - Sarah Semmens
1:15:37 - Cathy Brown
1:16:45 - Janine Barrowcliffe
1:18:17 - Penny Plummer
1:18:34 - Jackie Cunningham
1:18:42 - Kim Chant
1:23:44 - Carrie Forsdyke
1:24:52 - Louise McQuade
1:25:01 - Kaye Leach

Other Runnings

06-11-2016     12-11-2017     25-11-2018     17-11-2019     14-11-2021
20-11-2022     

Achievements from this race