Derby 10

17-11-2019 - 10 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Anthony Hatswell

56:05

M35

6

79.64

5:37

PB

Aston Perrin

57:35

SM

7

77.56

5:46

Matthew Coaker

58:17

SM

9

76.63

5:50

Debut

Ryan Haw

58:54

SM

13

75.83

5:53

PB

Paul Allcock

59:46

SM

18

74.73

5:59

PB

Tim Caldwell

1:00:17

M35

23

76.21

6:02

Martin Hunt

1:01:43

SM

28

72.37

6:10

debut

Joanna Male

1:03:07

SF

4

70.76

6:19

Debut

Richard Howe

1:03:26

M35

45

70.92

6:21

PB

Wade Fodden

1:06:49

M35

80

70.78

6:41

PB

Richard Cliff

1:07:09

M55

84

80.38

6:43

PB

Paul Lewis

1:07:37

M45

94

73.22

6:46

debut

Stephen Horton

1:07:43

M35

96

66.43

6:46

debut

Darlington Magalela

1:08:17

M35

111

67.28

6:50

Debut

Christopher Magee

1:12:22

M35

182

62.17

7:14

Debut

Paul Wade

1:12:28

M45

185

68.88

7:15

PB

Sarah Semmens

1:12:32

F35

21

64.72

7:15

Matt Weightman

1:13:52

M35

214

60.49

7:23

Richard Berry

1:18:30

M35

319

59.8

7:51

Jackie Cunningham

1:18:34

F55

52

68.07

7:51

CB

Paul Westby

1:20:40

M45

362

60.43

8:04

Debut

David Hadley

1:20:44

M35

364

58.58

8:04

Debut

Pete Forster

1:24:34

M35

437

52.83

8:27

Debut

Brian Hatwell

1:24:56

M45

442

56.95

8:30

Debut

Kim Chant

1:25:32

F45

123

56.99

8:33

Debut

Claire Griffiths

1:25:54

F35

128

52.01

8:35

PB

Stephanie Hart

1:30:08

F35

205

52.08

9:01

PB

Jennifer Allen

1:36:15

F45

319

49.5

9:38

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

1:36:19

F65

322

63.94

9:38

Gavin Wilkinson

1:37:50

SM

651

45.65

9:47

Carrie Chan

1:38:34

F35

379

46.61

9:51

PB

Naomi Hope

1:39:00

F35

394

45.76

9:54

Debut

Joanne Chilton

1:39:14

F45

403

49.5

9:55

PB

Lynn Andrews

1:41:17

F55

457

51.4

10:08

Tracey Dennis

1:41:37

F45

468

50.35

10:10

Helen Newton

1:59:21

F45

753

42.87

11:56


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
55:17 - Aston Perrin
56:05 - Anthony Hatswell
58:17 - Matthew Coaker
58:54 - Ryan Haw
59:19 - Tim Caldwell
59:46 - Paul Allcock
1:01:43 - Martin Hunt
1:03:26 - Richard Howe
1:05:37 - Ian Chant
1:06:40 - Jon Hughes

Women
1:03:07 - Joanna Male
1:09:35 - Sarah Semmens
1:18:34 - Jackie Cunningham
1:25:01 - Kaye Leach
1:25:19 - Ex Member
1:25:27 - Dione Peel
1:25:28 - Maria White
1:25:32 - Kim Chant
1:25:33 - Jane Hudson
1:25:36 - Laura McCristal

Other Runnings

06-11-2016     12-11-2017     25-11-2018     

Achievements from this race

2nd f65 Valerie Lindsey