Derby 10

14-11-2021 - 10 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

William Lunn-pigula

54:08

SM

6

81.72

5:25

Debut

Mark Boot

55:51

SM

12

78.33

5:35

PB

Anthony Hatswell

56:29

M35

14

79.2

5:39

Tim Caldwell

58:02

M35

23

79.38

5:48

PB

Aaron Needham

59:26

M35

36

75.27

5:57

Debut

Michael Bland

59:53

M35

40

75.56

5:59

PB

Stephen Horton

1:02:34

M35

67

72.31

6:15

PB

Richard Howe

1:06:30

M35

109

68.04

6:39

Thomas Carver-smith

1:08:41

M35

133

64.77

6:52

Debut

James Fisher

1:13:42

SM

184

59.36

7:22

Gary King

1:14:24

M45

196

65.22

7:26

Debut

Phil Deakin

1:16:39

M35

254

60.84

7:40

Richard Berry

1:17:18

M35

260

60.71

7:44

Janine Barrowcliffe

1:19:19

F45

54

69.98

7:56

Debut

Yuk Wah Tsang

1:20:34

M45

349

58.64

8:03

Debut

Pete Forster

1:21:53

M35

303

54.63

8:11

PB

Chris Garratt

1:22:16

M55

338

62.13

8:14

Debut

Lynn Andrews

1:35:52

F55

203

60.75

9:35

Annabel Nickols

1:38:01

F55

230

58.24

9:48

Debut

Kim Gunn

1:40:09

F55

255

58.74

10:01

Garry Hickton

1:41:22

M55

531

51.63

10:08

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

1:45:55

F65

330

66.87

10:36

6th FV65

Nicola Bennett

1:46:53

F35

336

47.92

10:41

Jennifer Allen

1:50:10

F45

365

47.9

11:01

Diane Hill

1:53:53

F35

386

44.97

11:23

Debut

Pip Swain

1:53:59

F55

387

50.58

11:24

Debut

Carrie Fleming

1:54:56

F35

393

44.56

11:30

Debut

Andrea Holden

1:55:12

F35

396

44.46

11:31

Debut


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
54:08 - William Lunn-pigula
55:17 - Aston Perrin
55:51 - Mark Boot
56:05 - Anthony Hatswell
58:02 - Tim Caldwell
58:17 - Matthew Coaker
58:54 - Ryan Haw
59:26 - Aaron Needham
59:46 - Paul Allcock
59:53 - Michael Bland

Women
1:03:07 - Joanna Male
1:09:35 - Sarah Semmens
1:18:34 - Jackie Cunningham
1:19:19 - Janine Barrowcliffe
1:25:01 - Kaye Leach
1:25:19 - Ex Member
1:25:27 - Dione Hartley
1:25:28 - Maria White
1:25:32 - Kim Chant
1:25:33 - Jane Hudson

Other Runnings

06-11-2016     12-11-2017     25-11-2018     17-11-2019     

Achievements from this race

1st male team Tim Caldwell
1st male team William Lunn-pigula