NRRL Wollaton Park

15-06-2022 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

27:34

SM

5

76.23

5:31

Ryan Haw

27:54

M35

7

76.45

5:35

CB

William Lunn-pigula

28:04

M35

9

75.61

5:37

James Fisher

28:29

SM

13

73.77

5:42

Tim Caldwell

28:54

M35

14

76.43

5:47

Alex Vize

28:57

M35

15

73.3

5:47

Darlington Magalela

29:16

M35

18

75.47

5:51

Mario Rocchelli

30:21

M35

27

73.77

6:04

Ian Chant

31:30

M45

42

74.78

6:18

Mark Lay

31:39

M45

45

73.31

6:20

Stephen Horton

31:44

M35

47

68.31

6:21

Daniel Hawley

31:48

M35

49

69.45

6:22

Tom Beeby

31:57

M35

52

67.48

6:23

Richard Howe

32:24

M35

57

66.91

6:29

Wade Fodden

32:48

M45

61

68.72

6:34

Thomas Carver-smith

34:02

M35

82

62.68

6:48

Joshua Veasy

34:38

SM

95

60.67

6:56

Sarah Semmens

34:40

F35

9

72.34

6:56

Richard Cliff

35:39

M55

112

72.39

7:08

Richard Wilkinson

35:44

M55

114

72.22

7:09

Matt Weightman

35:45

M35

115

60.32

7:09

Peter Mills

36:37

SM

132

57.5

7:19

Luke Woodiwiss

37:11

M35

144

59.01

7:26

David Riley

37:19

M65

148

72.45

7:28

Patrick Fitzgerald

37:43

M55

154

66.06

7:33

Marc Kinch

38:33

M45

171

61.58

7:43

Jodie Smith

38:43

F35

40

63.86

7:45

Matthew Hooton

38:44

M35

177

55.67

7:45

Christopher Aikman

39:09

M45

182

60.16

7:50

Peter Edmonds

39:11

M55

293

65.27

7:50

Alan Maplethorpe

39:53

M55

193

64.7

7:59

Kim Chant

40:19

F45

57

65.2

8:04

Matt Peel

40:28

M45

203

57.34

8:06

Anna Buckell

40:47

F35

62

61.5

8:09

Paul Burchell

40:58

M55

209

62.99

8:12

Gavin Wilkinson

41:04

M35

212

51.67

8:13

Yuk Wah Tsang

41:14

M45

213

55.06

8:15

Elizabeth Lakin

43:01

F35

81

57.89

8:36

Wil Ditheridge

43:19

M45

224

52.04

8:40

Chris Garratt

43:31

M55

225

56.79

8:42

Rachel Toplis

43:49

SF

91

54.01

8:46

Errol Flynn

44:26

M45

231

51.46

8:53

Louise McQuade

45:05

F55

98

61.57

9:01

Steve White

47:06

M65

252

57.41

9:25

Paul Stevenson

47:25

M55

255

55.42

9:29

Nikki Barker

48:25

F35

121

50.71

9:41

Diane Hill

48:39

F35

122

51.19

9:44

Tracie Stevenson

49:01

F45

123

55.58

9:48

Colin Bostock

49:36

M65

262

53.99

9:55

Annabel Nickols

50:02

F55

130

55.48

10:00

Jane Hudson

50:25

F55

136

56.73

10:05

Marie Kirk

50:49

F45

138

53.13

10:10

Kevin Roughton

51:03

M45

267

46.14

10:13

Kathy Crockford

53:53

F55

146

55.41

10:47

Bob Crockford

54:45

M65

275

48.44

10:57

Vaughan Morris

1:01:17

M65

281

44.56

12:15


These results were brought to you by Mario Rocchelli and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
27:34 - Aston Perrin
27:54 - Ryan Haw
28:04 - William Lunn-pigula
28:29 - James Fisher
28:54 - Tim Caldwell
28:57 - Alex Vize
29:16 - Darlington Magalela
30:21 - Mario Rocchelli
31:30 - Ian Chant
31:39 - Mark Lay

Women
34:40 - Sarah Semmens
38:43 - Jodie Smith
40:19 - Kim Chant
40:47 - Anna Buckell
43:01 - Elizabeth Lakin
43:49 - Rachel Toplis
45:05 - Louise McQuade
48:25 - Nikki Barker
48:39 - Diane Hill
49:01 - Tracie Stevenson

Achievements from this race