Long Eaton Parkrun

05-05-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

16:30

SM

2

78.62

5:19

Aston Perrin

17:46

SM

6

73.02

5:44

Michael Bland

18:08

SM

7

73.3

5:51

Ian Chant

18:43

M40

16

77.61

6:02

Anthony Hatswell

18:50

SM

18

69.61

6:05

Adam Robinson

19:04

SM

20

68.04

6:09

Matthew Hooton

20:20

SM

34

64.92

6:34

Richard Cliff

20:44

M50

42

77.12

6:41

Daniel Hawley

21:07

SM

51

64.75

6:49

David Riley

21:45

M60

59

77.37

7:01

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

23:18

F45

88

62.34

7:31

Fraser Thompson

23:22

M50

91

68.43

7:32

Matt Peel

23:23

M40

92

61.63

7:33

PB

Darren Smart

23:46

M40

103

61.11

7:40

PB

Shaun Burton

24:31

M50

131

61.74

7:55

Pete Forster

24:35

SM

133

53.7

7:56

Brian Hatwell

25:13

M40

164

56.71

8:08

Robert Tredwell

25:17

M50

168

60.4

8:09

Paul Milner

26:27

M50

196

61.66

8:32

Cameron Lane

26:41

SM

201

48.61

8:36

Damian Cowlishaw

26:54

M50

206

57.8

8:41

Naomi Hope

27:13

F35

215

49.18

8:47

PB

Joann Lewis

27:15

F45

216

56.04

8:47

Paul Lewis

27:20

M40

217

54.01

8:49

Laura Froggatt

28:20

F35

240

49.71

9:08

Zoe Cowlishaw

28:40

SF

246

45.25

9:15

PB

Steve White

28:48

M60

250

58.43

9:17

Tracey Dennis

29:08

F45

265

51.96

9:24

PB

Andrew Webster

29:09

SM

266

46.57

9:24

Leanne Smith

31:13

SF

325

41.55

10:04

Vaughan Morris

31:59

M60

348

53.21

10:19

Kathy Crockford

32:02

F55

349

50.41

10:20

Jane Coulson

36:16

F45

401

41.74

11:42

Kim Chant

55:00

F45

460

26.2

17:45


These results were brought to you by shep and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
15:37 - Aston Perrin
15:46 - Ryan Haw
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Ex Member
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:15 - William Lunn-pigula
16:16 - Adam White
16:26 - Alex Vize
16:30 - Anthony Hatswell
16:43 - Tim Caldwell

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
19:03 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member
21:28 - Stacey Sangster
21:41 - Gemma Scott

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit https://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st m50 Richard Cliff
2nd Ex Member
2nd f45 Sara Wilson-Gallaher
3rd m55 Fraser Thompson