Sinfin 10k

14-05-2017 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

38:11

SM

23

70.64

6:10

Richard Howe

38:18

SM

24

71.74

6:11

Ian Chant

39:00

M40

28

77.01

6:17

Michael Lockwood

41:59

SM

59

67.83

6:46

CB

Sarah Semmens

42:14

F35

9

67.92

6:49

Patrick Fitzgerald

42:15

M50

65

75.42

6:49

Paul Lewis

42:39

M40

68

71

6:53

PB

David Riley

43:19

M60

73

80.37

6:59

Matt Weightman

44:29

SM

89

61.34

7:10

CB

Ex Member

45:30

SM

100

59.28

7:20

Debut

Cathy Brown

46:01

SF

19

58.61

7:25

PB

Paul Wade

47:47

M40

118

63.89

7:42

Sarah Priestley

48:54

F35

27

60.47

7:53

Pete Forster

49:19

SM

129

55.33

7:57

Amanda Larkin

49:29

F35

31

58.85

7:59

Kaye Leach

50:10

F35

36

59.4

8:05

PB

Peter Machin

51:03

M40

147

59.8

8:14

Elizabeth Lakin

51:27

F35

151

54.95

8:18

Colin Bostock

52:10

M60

158

66

8:25

CB

Scott Conroy

52:25

M40

160

54.73

8:27

PB

Andrew Webster

53:23

SM

168

52.57

8:37

Rachel Toplis

53:59

SF

67

49.96

8:42

Valerie Lindsey

55:53

F55

76

67.77

9:01

Lisa Machin

59:14

F35

99

48.79

9:33

Debut

Vaughan Morris

1:00:02

M60

216

58.64

9:41

Kathy Crockford

1:00:06

F55

108

55.57

9:42

CB

Bob Crockford

1:01:17

M60

220

56.18

9:53


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
33:46 - Andy McNeil
33:46 - Aston Perrin
33:47 - Neil Renault
34:56 - Rod Harris
35:54 - Rob Fox
36:21 - Ashok Patel
36:22 - Matthew Coaker
36:24 - Tim Caldwell
36:31 - Andy Colegate
36:32 - Alan Seamer

Women
35:58 - Sarah Harris
38:19 - Sharon Orridge
39:46 - Natalie Teece
42:14 - Sarah Semmens
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:59 - Jodie Smith
45:40 - Jackie Cunningham
46:01 - Cathy Brown
48:14 - Sarah Priestley
48:19 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

16-03-1997     22-03-1998     19-05-2002     06-06-2004     05-06-2005
04-06-2006     03-06-2007     01-06-2008     07-06-2009     06-06-2010
05-06-2011     27-05-2012     02-06-2013     01-06-2014     31-05-2015
29-05-2016     13-05-2018     12-05-2019     

Achievements from this race

3rd f35 Sarah Semmens
3rd f65 Valerie Lindsey
3rd m60 David Riley