Sinfin 10k

13-05-2018 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

33:46

SM

2

79.88

5:27

CB

Tim Caldwell

36:24

SM

6

77.11

5:52

Debut

Richard Howe

39:50

SM

24

68.98

6:25

Patrick Fitzgerald

40:03

M50

257

79.57

6:28

Richard Cliff

43:05

M50

53

76.76

6:57

Jodie Smith

43:59

F35

66

64.27

7:06

Peter Machin

44:05

M40

68

69.26

7:07

PB

Tony Blakeway

45:02

M50

76

70.13

7:16

CB

Paul Wade

45:37

M40

84

66.93

7:21

CB

Fraser Thompson

48:16

M50

133

68.52

7:47

PB

Nikki Barker

50:11

F35

166

55.53

8:06

Darren Smart

50:57

M40

178

58.95

8:13

PB

Gavin Wilkinson

51:56

SM

193

51.93

8:23

Andrew Paton

54:32

M50

233

57.4

8:48

PB

Lisa Machin

58:12

F35

283

49.65

9:23

CB

Bob Crockford

1:00:16

M60

309

57.13

9:43

CB

Sally Pulfer

1:01:04

F45

324

52.18

9:51

PB

Tracey Dennis

1:01:05

F45

325

51.25

9:51

PB

Kathy Crockford

1:04:21

F55

352

51.9

10:23

Joanne Chilton

1:04:41

F45

353

46.43

10:26

Sarah Paton

1:05:08

F45

355

47.66

10:30


These results were brought to you by mario2710 and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
33:46 - Andy McNeil
33:46 - Aston Perrin
33:47 - Neil Renault
34:56 - Rod Harris
35:54 - Rob Fox
36:21 - Ashok Patel
36:22 - Matthew Coaker
36:24 - Tim Caldwell
36:31 - Andy Colegate
36:32 - Alan Seamer

Women
35:58 - Sarah Harris
38:19 - Sharon Orridge
39:46 - Natalie Teece
42:14 - Sarah Semmens
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:59 - Jodie Smith
45:40 - Jackie Cunningham
46:01 - Cathy Brown
48:14 - Sarah Priestley
48:19 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

16-03-1997     22-03-1998     19-05-2002     06-06-2004     05-06-2005
04-06-2006     03-06-2007     01-06-2008     07-06-2009     06-06-2010
05-06-2011     27-05-2012     02-06-2013     01-06-2014     31-05-2015
29-05-2016     14-05-2017     12-05-2019     

Achievements from this race

1st male team Tim Caldwell
1st male team Patrick Fitzgerald
1st male team Richard Howe
1st male team Aston Perrin
2nd Aston Perrin
2nd f35 Jodie Smith
2nd m50 Patrick Fitzgerald