Sinfin 10k

12-05-2019 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

33:58

SM

3

79.41

5:29

Matthew Coaker

36:22

SM

7

74.17

5:52

Debut

Wade Fodden

40:19

M35

22

71.15

6:30

PB

James Bielak

40:48

SM

27

66.11

6:35

Jon Hughes

41:32

M45

37

74.12

6:42

5th in Cat

Patrick Fitzgerald

41:52

M55

38

75.44

6:45

6th in Cat

Adam Robinson

42:14

SM

45

63.86

6:49

David Riley

43:37

M55

54

78.94

7:02

1st MV60

Paul Wade

44:58

M45

65

67.34

7:15

CB

Adam Drummond

47:33

SM

104

56.72

7:40

Debut

Dawn Blatherwick

48:36

F35

22

59.02

7:50

CB 9th in Cat

Fraser Thompson

49:39

M55

122

65.35

8:00

Paul Westby

49:56

M45

124

58.76

8:03

PB

Victoria Cooper

50:43

F35

35

55.34

8:11

Laura Froggatt

51:11

F35

40

56.46

8:15

PB

Jill Wilkes

53:57

F35

57

53.17

8:42

PB

Hannah Scott

54:04

JF

59

49.88

8:43

Debut

Sarah Edmonds

55:08

F35

71

51.27

8:54

Lisa Machin

56:17

F35

81

50.97

9:05

PB

Valerie Lindsey

57:50

F65

102

64.63

9:20

PB 1st WV65+

Guy Wilkes

57:53

M35

175

49.92

9:20

Joanne Chilton

59:08

F45

118

50.39

9:32

CB

Kathy Crockford

1:00:40

F55

138

54.51

9:47

Kim Gunn

1:00:53

F55

142

52.34

9:49

Lynn Andrews

1:00:54

F55

139

51.86

9:49

Bob Crockford

1:02:49

M55

201

53.7

10:08

Tracey Dennis

1:04:51

F45

52

47.87

10:28


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
33:46 - Andy McNeil
33:46 - Aston Perrin
33:47 - Neil Renault
34:56 - Rod Harris
35:54 - Rob Fox
36:21 - Ashok Patel
36:22 - Matthew Coaker
36:24 - Tim Caldwell
36:31 - Andy Colegate
36:32 - Alan Seamer

Women
35:58 - Sarah Harris
38:19 - Sharon Orridge
39:46 - Natalie Teece
42:14 - Sarah Semmens
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:59 - Jodie Smith
45:40 - Jackie Cunningham
46:01 - Cathy Brown
48:14 - Sarah Preistley
48:19 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

16-03-1997     22-03-1998     19-05-2002     06-06-2004     05-06-2005
04-06-2006     03-06-2007     01-06-2008     07-06-2009     06-06-2010
05-06-2011     27-05-2012     02-06-2013     01-06-2014     31-05-2015
29-05-2016     14-05-2017     13-05-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st f65 Valerie Lindsey
1st m60 David Riley
3rd Aston Perrin