Weston 5

08-03-2015 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mark Boot

29:10

SM

5

73.08

5:50

CB

Paul Allcock

29:28

SM

6

72.33

5:54

Richard Howe

29:42

SM

7

72.74

5:56

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:22

M50

9

82.33

6:04

CB

Andy Dickenson

31:24

M50

14

79.62

6:17

debut

Nicholas Dennis

31:53

SM

17

66.85

6:23

debut 1st LERC race

Timothy Baggs

33:01

M40

24

72.01

6:36

Michael Lockwood

34:21

SM

35

65.16

6:52

debut

David Riley

34:27

M60

37

79.11

6:53

Matt Weightman

34:55

SM

45

61.45

6:59

PB debut

Neil Blatherwick

35:08

SM

49

64.64

7:02

debut pb

Tony Blakeway

35:36

M40

59

69.02

7:07

debut pb

Ex Member

35:52

SM

60

59.42

7:10

CB

Mark Harrison

36:18

M40

64

65.5

7:16

Dawn Blatherwick

37:11

F35

78

61.08

7:26

PB

John Oleshko

37:45

M50

86

67.42

7:33

CB

Ex Member

38:14

SM

91

55.74

7:39

CB

Vreni Verhoeven

38:21

F45

95

65.19

7:40

Bill Sheppard

39:30

M60

113

68.99

7:54

Nigel Scollin

40:01

M40

121

61.41

8:00

debut

Catherine Rowe

40:40

F55

124

65.01

8:08

Damian Cowlishaw

40:51

M50

127

61.75

8:10

Ex Member

40:58

SF

128

52.03

8:12

PB

Paul Milner

44:29

M50

168

59.43

8:54

Dione Peel

44:29

F35

169

49.59

8:54

debut

Rachel Argent

46:42

SF

188

46.91

9:20


These results were brought to you by shep

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:05 - Rod Harris
27:09 - Andy McNeil
27:26 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Aston Perrin
28:20 - Alan Seamer
28:21 - Alan Kay
28:44 - Rob Fox
28:50 - Dave Boot
28:56 - Paul Allcock
28:56 - Edmond Murden

Women
29:30 - Sarah Harris
31:43 - Ex Member
33:43 - Jackie Cunningham
34:15 - Katie Cotton
35:23 - Monica Marriott
35:32 - Jodie Smith
35:54 - Lindsay Walker
36:27 - Catherine Rowe
37:11 - Dawn Blatherwick
37:16 - Cathy Brown

Other Runnings

06-04-1997     29-04-2001     06-04-2003     10-04-2005     26-03-2006
01-04-2007     30-03-2008     29-03-2009     28-03-2010     06-03-2011
26-02-2012     24-02-2013     09-03-2014     13-03-2016     12-03-2017
08-03-2020     

Achievements from this race

1st f45 Vreni Verhoeven
1st m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
1st m60 David Riley
1st male team Mark Boot
1st male team Patrick Fitzgerald
1st male team Richard Howe
1st male team Paul Allcock
2nd f55 Catherine Rowe
2nd m50 Andy Dickenson
3rd f35 Dawn Blatherwick