Weston 5

24-02-2013 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Alan Kay

28:21

SM

5

78.95

5:40

Debut pb 1st team

Rob Fox

29:12

M50

10

88.78

5:50

1st Team

Edmond Murden

29:41

M40

11

83.48

5:56

1st team

Dave Boot

31:09

M40

21

80.26

6:14

1st Team

Ex Member

31:43

SF

31

67.2

6:21

Debut pb 2nd lady

Ex Member

31:44

SM

32

69.04

6:21

Debut

Ex Member

32:06

SM

35

66.4

6:25

Debut 1st LERC race

Ex Member

32:26

SM

40

65.71

6:29

Debut

Ex Member

32:28

SM

42

65.65

6:30

Pb

Richard Halloran

32:31

SM

44

70.9

6:30

Debut

Lee Carnelley

34:03

SM

61

65.73

6:49

Debut

David Riley

34:15

M50

62

79.57

6:51

Jackie Cunningham

34:42

F45

69

73.35

6:56

1st F45

Mark Harrison

35:20

M40

78

67.29

7:04

Jodie Smith

35:32

SF

81

62.09

7:06

Ex Member

36:06

SM

88

59.04

7:13

Debut

John Hay

36:15

M40

91

68.36

7:15

Catherine Rowe

36:55

F55

103

71.62

7:23

1st F55

Vreni Verhoeven

37:19

F45

111

67

7:28

Debut

Bill Sheppard

37:40

M50

115

72.35

7:32

Debut

John Oleshko

37:48

M50

117

67.34

7:34

Cb pb

Vicky Yeomans

37:55

F35

119

60.8

7:35

Debut

Damian Cowlishaw

38:15

M40

125

65.95

7:39

Ex Member

38:20

SM

128

55.6

7:40

Debut

Rachel Argent

38:35

SF

132

56.38

7:43

Debut

Louise Hughes

39:43

F35

146

57.6

7:57

Ex Member

39:57

M40

148

60

7:59

Debut pb over 5 mins

Nicola Bennett

39:58

SF

149

55.6

8:00

Debut pb

Charlie Marcer

43:41

SF

185

48.79

8:44

Debut

Ex Member

44:35

SF

189

47.8

8:55

Debut pb by over 5 mins

Lynn Andrews

45:26

F45

195

54.54

9:05

245 finishers


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:05 - Rod Harris
27:09 - Andy McNeil
27:26 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Aston Perrin
28:20 - Alan Seamer
28:21 - Alan Kay
28:44 - Rob Fox
28:50 - Dave Boot
28:56 - Paul Allcock
28:56 - Edmond Murden

Women
29:30 - Sarah Harris
31:43 - Ex Member
33:43 - Jackie Cunningham
34:15 - Katie Cotton
35:23 - Monica Marriott
35:32 - Jodie Smith
35:54 - Lindsay Walker
36:27 - Catherine Rowe
37:11 - Dawn Blatherwick
37:16 - Cathy Brown

Other Runnings

06-04-1997     29-04-2001     06-04-2003     10-04-2005     26-03-2006
01-04-2007     30-03-2008     29-03-2009     28-03-2010     06-03-2011
26-02-2012     09-03-2014     08-03-2015     13-03-2016     12-03-2017
08-03-2020     

Achievements from this race

1st f45 Jackie Cunningham
1st f55 Catherine Rowe
2nd lady Ex Member