Long Eaton Parkrun

13-04-2024 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Richard Howe

18:54

M35

15

68.93

6:06

Ian Chant

19:19

M45

20

74.56

6:14

Tom Pearce

19:26

M35

22

65.13

6:16

PB

Gary Newham

19:37

M45

27

71.51

6:20

Luke Woodiwiss

19:58

M35

34

65.76

6:26

Caleb Deakin

20:07

SM

37

62.59

6:29

PB

Mark Lay

20:16

M45

40

69.81

6:32

Michael Bland

20:17

M35

41

64.23

6:33

Josh Green

20:55

M35

50

61.47

6:45

Dave Boot

21:13

M55

55

72.48

6:51

Billy Pawsey

21:18

SM

59

59.11

6:52

PB

Christopher Magee

21:22

M35

60

60.97

6:54

Matthew Needham

21:26

M45

63

63.27

6:55

Paul Wade

21:42

M45

68

66.98

7:00

Andrew Briggs

21:56

M45

72

66.27

7:05

Paul Lewis

22:13

M45

78

65.42

7:10

Patrick Fitzgerald

22:28

M55

83

68.45

7:15

David Riley

22:45

M65

91

74.23

7:20

Marc Kinch

23:03

M45

96

63.06

7:26

Fraser Thompson

23:32

M55

108

67.34

7:35

Reece Newman

23:51

M45

117

59.33

7:42

Elliot Martin

24:41

SM

143

51.01

7:58

Robert Dooley

25:28

M45

164

55.56

8:13

Joann Lewis

26:19

F55

195

65.39

8:29

John Pickering

26:35

M65

203

63.52

8:35

Jonathan Stevens

26:36

SM

204

47.33

8:35

Elizabeth Lakin

26:40

F45

208

56.73

8:36

Wil Ditheridge

26:44

M45

215

51.15

8:37

Annette Trindell

26:50

F55

220

62.82

8:39

Tracie Stevenson

27:48

F55

249

60.03

8:58

Andrew Webster

27:55

M35

255

47.79

9:00

Rachel Argent

27:58

F35

265

53.28

9:01

Bernadette Dooley

28:30

F45

283

53.08

9:12

Tim Gordon

28:45

M65

296

58.1

9:16

JeanClaude Buckingham

29:07

SM

305

43.24

9:24

Jane Hardy

30:56

F55

371

55.06

9:59

PB

David Sewell

33:06

M55

425

44.31

10:41

Rebecca Green

38:15

F35

519

38.09

12:20


These results were brought to you by Louise the Parkrun Bot & Phil Abbott and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
14:58 - Simon Crawford
15:31 - Aston Perrin
15:37 - William Lunn-pigula
15:41 - Ryan Haw
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
15:56 - Ben Plummer
16:04 - Ex Member
16:08 - Darlington Magalela
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Adam White

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
18:26 - Sarah Semmens
20:00 - Helen Stout
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:20 - Sian Williamson
20:21 - Eleanor Venn
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit https://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st f55 Joann Lewis