Long Eaton Parkrun

06-04-2019 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mario Rocchelli

18:34

M40

7

74.19

5:59

Timothy Baggs

18:49

M40

10

77.82

6:04

Paul Lewis

18:51

M40

12

77.69

6:05

PB

Mike Widdowson

18:58

M40

13

72.62

6:07

Ian Chant

19:05

M40

14

76.11

6:09

Mark Lay

19:52

M40

24

71.43

6:25

Lee Allsop

20:27

SM

33

65.45

6:36

Brian Hatwell

23:08

M40

76

61.35

7:28

PB

Matt Peel

23:24

M40

81

61.11

7:33

Jon Hughes

23:30

M45

85

63.87

7:35

Cameron Lane

23:34

SM

90

55.04

7:36

Fraser Thompson

23:50

M50

98

66.43

7:41

Adam Drummond

23:55

SM

101

54.24

7:43

Guy Wilkes

24:04

M40

106

58.08

7:46

Peter Edmonds

24:23

M50

118

64.35

7:52

Phil Deakin

25:33

M40

152

53.91

8:15

Bethanie Dennis

25:51

SF

163

50.18

8:20

Robert Tredwell

25:52

M50

164

58.52

8:21

Joann Lewis

26:03

F45

170

58.11

8:24

PB

Peter Machin

26:06

M40

172

56.1

8:25

Kevib Barry

28:52

M50

260

51.14

9:19

Zoe Cowlishaw

29:09

SF

267

44.5

9:24

Lisa Machin

29:37

F35

273

46.85

9:33

Paul Milner

29:43

M60

275

54.34

9:35

Scott Conroy

30:49

M40

300

44.69

9:56

Joanne Chilton

31:22

F45

316

45.95

10:07

Shaun Borrill

32:52

M50

350

45.29

10:36


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:37 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Ex Member
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Adam White
16:30 - Anthony Hatswell
16:54 - Matthew Coaker
16:57 - Ryan Haw
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:20 - Tim Caldwell

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member
21:28 - Stacey Sangster
21:41 - Gemma Scott

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit https://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st m40 Mario Rocchelli
1st m45 Timothy Baggs
2nd m45 Paul Lewis
3rd f50 Joann Lewis
3rd m45 Ian Chant