Worksop Half Marathon

28-10-2018 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

1:18:17

SM

18

76.19

5:59

Debut

Anthony Hatswell

1:18:50

SM

22

75.66

6:01

CB by 3m

Paul Allcock

1:22:35

SM

46

72.23

6:18

Timothy Baggs

1:25:21

M40

68

77.85

6:31

PB by 1m 41s As Worksop Harrie

Richard Howe

1:27:46

SM

107

68.25

6:42

Mike Widdowson

1:28:37

M40

122

70.53

6:46

First HM for LERC Await chip t

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:28:48

M50

124

78.02

6:47

Await chip time

Sarah Semmens

1:32:52

F35

194

67.3

7:05

PB by 6s

Paul Lewis

1:32:56

M40

199

71.5

7:06

CB by 3m 3s

Alan Maplethorpe

1:36:10

M50

275

74.69

7:20

Paul Wade

1:37:57

M40

312

67.83

7:29

PB by 1m 46s Await chip time

Andrew Webster

1:38:15

SM

332

62.26

7:30

PB by 16m 36s

Adam Robinson

1:39:32

SM

372

59.92

7:36

Mark Fisher

1:41:11

SM

407

58.95

7:43

Jackie Cunningham

1:43:34

F55

512

68.73

7:54

Vreni Verhoeven

1:47:10

F45

683

64.65

8:11

Marc Kinch

1:47:37

M40

704

61.74

8:13

Steve McQuade

1:48:11

M50

747

62.95

8:15

Rob Easter

1:50:52

M50

811

65.42

8:28

Peter Machin

1:51:14

M40

851

59.73

8:29

Nikki Hocking

1:54:11

F35

962

53.19

8:43

Shaun Burton

1:56:16

M50

1115

58.58

8:53

Louise McQuade

1:59:34

F45

1248

56.96

9:08

Christian Wingate

2:00:25

M40

1286

53.07

9:12

Catherine Benson

2:00:26

F45

1287

56.08

9:12

Andrew Paton

2:04:38

M50

1419

54.64

9:31

PB by 13m 16s

Valerie Lindsey

2:15:54

F55

1800

60.28

10:22

Tracey Dennis

2:16:06

F45

1814

50.04

10:23

Joanne Chilton

2:18:00

F45

1895

47.39

10:32

Lisa Machin

2:23:46

F35

1948

43.79

10:58

Await chip time

Karen Wingate

2:24:58

F45

2011

45.11

11:04

Helen Newton

2:34:27

F45

2183

44.09

11:47


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:11:08 - Rod Harris
1:14:17 - Andy McNeil
1:18:17 - Aston Perrin
1:18:30 - Andy Colegate
1:18:44 - Adam White
1:18:50 - Anthony Hatswell
1:19:42 - Paul Lewis
1:19:59 - Rob Fox
1:20:08 - Tuhin Wahid
1:20:37 - Sean Matthews

Women
1:24:00 - Sharon Orridge
1:32:52 - Sarah Semmens
1:34:11 - Monica Marriott
1:36:05 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:37:18 - Jackie Cunningham
1:37:24 - Catherine Benson
1:38:13 - Ex Member
1:41:24 - Ex Member
1:41:26 - Eleanor Lunt
1:42:23 - Annette Trindell

Other Runnings

17-11-2002     26-10-2003     31-10-2004     31-10-2005     29-10-2006
28-10-2007     26-10-2008     25-10-2009     31-10-2010     30-10-2011
28-10-2012     27-10-2013     26-10-2014     25-10-2015     30-10-2016
29-10-2017     27-10-2019     

Achievements from this race

1st f40 Sarah Semmens
1st f55 Jackie Cunningham
1st f70 Valerie Lindsey
3rd f50 Vreni Verhoeven
county gold Jackie Cunningham