Jagermeister 10k

08-08-2008 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Colegate

34:53

SM

2

81.2

5:38

Phil Abbott

38:20

SM

19

76.34

6:11

PB

Jon Hughes

38:49

M40

24

79.31

6:16

Patrick Fitzgerald

39:16

M40

33

79.64

6:20

Ex Member

40:41

SM

44

192.87

6:34

Ex Member

41:46

SM

66

187.87

6:44

PB

Ex Member

41:54

SM

60

187.27

6:45

Monica Marriott

42:09

SF

64

75.11

6:48

David Riley

42:30

M50

68

80.22

6:51

Ashok Patel

42:56

M50

71

79.41

6:55

Rob Easter

43:04

M40

74

75.68

6:57

=PB

Chris Garratt

43:27

M40

79

71.41

7:00

Colin Bostock

43:56

M50

84

76.19

7:05

CB

Ex Member

44:07

SF

89

234.15

7:07

Ex Member

45:19

SM

111

173.15

7:19

Ex Member

46:13

M60

123

169.78

7:27

Shaun Burton

46:34

M40

134

66.63

7:31

Ex Member

46:40

SF

136

221.36

7:32

PB

Bill Sheppard

47:01

M50

143

72.52

7:35

CB

Catherine Rowe

47:49

F45

157

80.67

7:43

Ex Member

48:52

M40

171

160.57

7:53

Ex Member

52:42

SF

225

196.02

8:30

Kevin Holland

52:58

M40

226

58.13

8:33

Ex Member

53:22

SF

234

193.57

8:36

Pete Sturgess

56:27

M40

266

56.3

9:06

CB

Kathy Crockford

1:01:22

F45

307

84.42

9:54

Karen Preston

1:02:43

F45

316

58.16

10:07


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
34:53 - Andy Colegate
35:40 - Paul Lewis
36:22 - Ex Member
36:23 - Alan Seamer
36:54 - Ian Chant
37:11 - John Birch
37:12 - Ex Member
37:27 - Ex Member
37:34 - Rob Fox
37:47 - Sean Matthews

Women
36:11 - Sarah Harris
37:32 - Sharon Orridge
42:09 - Monica Marriott
42:50 - Ex Member
43:00 - Ex Member
43:46 - Jackie Cunningham
44:09 - Jodie Smith
44:34 - Lindsay Walker
45:12 - Catherine Rowe
45:16 - Vixen (vicky) Yeomans

Other Runnings

08-08-2003     13-08-2004     11-08-2006     12-08-2007     07-08-2009
06-08-2010     05-08-2011     03-08-2012     02-08-2013     01-08-2014

Achievements from this race

2nd Andy Colegate