Jagermeister 10k

11-08-2006 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Alan Seamer

36:31

M40

10

88.06

5:53

SB

Ex Member

37:12

JM

16

72.5

6:00

PB

Rob Fox

37:34

M40

18

87.17

6:04

SB

Sean Matthews

37:47

SM

20

80.8

6:06

PB

Jon Hughes

38:37

SM

30

80.38

6:14

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

39:07

M40

35

80.74

6:19

SB

Ex Member

40:36

SM

48

66.43

6:33

PB

Ex Member

41:05

SM

55

65.65

6:38

PB

Ashok Patel

41:27

M50

61

83.99

6:41

Alan Maplethorpe

41:39

M40

66

79.4

6:43

CB

Phil Abbott

43:11

SM

87

67.95

6:58

PB

Jodie Smith

44:09

SF

8

63.57

7:07

PB

Robert Warburton

45:16

M50

114

78.66

7:18

SB

Ex Member

45:37

SM

124

59.13

7:21

PB

Colin Bostock

46:16

M50

136

73.66

7:28

Ian Wallis

46:17

M40

137

68.85

7:28

Ex Member

46:23

F35

19

58.15

7:29

PB

Shaun Burton

47:01

M40

147

66.58

7:35

Ex Member

47:33

M60

154

56.72

7:40

Sue Klotschkow

48:16

F35

25

65.43

7:47

SB

Ex Member

48:52

F35

28

55.19

7:53

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

48:58

M40

174

65.08

7:54

PB

Ex Member

49:06

F35

30

54.93

7:55

PB

Catherine Rowe

49:11

F45

32

67.91

7:56

SB

Louise Hughes

49:21

SF

33

58.56

7:58

Vicky Yeomans

49:48

SF

37

58.92

8:02

Ex Member

49:56

F35

38

54.01

8:03

Ex Member

50:08

SF

40

53.8

8:05

PB

Ex Member

51:54

SF

46

51.97

8:22

SB

Kevin Holland

51:56

M40

198

59.77

8:23

BfA

Nina Iacovitti

52:51

F35

55

57.29

8:31

PB

Ex Member

53:05

F45

56

50.81

8:34

PB

Ex Member

53:14

SF

59

50.67

8:35

Debut

Ex Member

53:39

M40

227

50.27

8:39

Ex Member

57:37

SM

235

46.81

9:18

Pete Sturgess

1:00:18

M40

241

53.32

9:44

Ex Member

1:01:47

M50

243

43.65

9:58

CB

Ann Church

1:07:36

F35

100

44.43

10:54

CB


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
34:53 - Andy Colegate
35:40 - Paul Lewis
36:22 - Ex Member
36:23 - Alan Seamer
36:54 - Ian Chant
37:11 - John Birch
37:12 - Ex Member
37:27 - Ex Member
37:34 - Rob Fox
37:47 - Sean Matthews

Women
36:11 - Sarah Harris
37:32 - Sharon Orridge
42:09 - Monica Marriott
42:50 - Ex Member
43:00 - Ex Member
43:46 - Jackie Cunningham
44:09 - Jodie Smith
44:34 - Lindsay Walker
45:12 - Catherine Rowe
45:16 - Vicky Yeomans

Other Runnings

08-08-2003     13-08-2004     12-08-2007     08-08-2008     07-08-2009
06-08-2010     05-08-2011     03-08-2012     02-08-2013     01-08-2014

Achievements from this race