Notts 10

02-06-2006 - 10 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Colegate

59:40

SM

7

78.16

5:58

Debut

Richard Wilkinson

1:01:04

M40

13

87.16

6:06

BfA (County Bronze)

John Birch

1:03:30

M40

22

84.54

6:21

Monica Marriott

1:11:21

SF

5

72.29

7:08

PB

Ex Member

1:11:34

F35

6

233.04

7:09

Debut/2nd Vet

Rob Easter

1:12:29

M40

68

74.06

7:15

Phil Abbott

1:13:54

SM

79

65.22

7:23

Debut

Steve Clark

1:16:59

SM

97

63.95

7:42

Debut

Shaun Burton

1:17:45

M40

104

65.73

7:47

BfA

Annette Trindell

1:18:30

F35

15

72.01

7:51

Ex Member

1:19:11

SM

115

168.51

7:55

Debut

Ex Member

1:19:19

SM

117

168.22

7:56

PB

Vixen (vicky) Yeomans

1:19:21

SF

16

67.56

7:56

Debut

Damian Cowlishaw

1:23:48

M40

141

61.96

8:23

Debut

Ex Member

1:24:07

SM

144

158.62

8:25

Debut

Ex Member

1:26:08

SF

41

193.63

8:37

Debut

Glen Coleman

1:26:09

M40

162

61.26

8:37

Ex Member

1:30:51

F45

55

183.58

9:05

Sean Matthews

1:35:46

SM

204

52.16

9:35

Debut

Ex Member

1:35:47

M60

205

139.3

9:35

Debut


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
56:31 - Andy McNeil
56:55 - Paul Lewis
57:45 - Anthony Hatswell
58:11 - Dave Boot
58:36 - Rob Fox
58:54 - Ex Member
58:57 - Richard Ford
59:02 - Glen Coleman
59:11 - Mark Boot
59:40 - Andy Colegate

Women
1:01:34 - Sarah Harris
1:11:12 - Monica Marriott
1:11:21 - Sarah Semmens
1:11:34 - Ex Member
1:11:40 - Jackie Cunningham
1:12:05 - Sue Klotschkow
1:15:31 - Ex Member
1:16:51 - Annette Trindell
1:17:54 - Louise Hughes
1:18:25 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

06-06-1993     02-06-1994     06-06-1997     05-06-1998     04-06-1999
02-06-2000     01-06-2001     07-06-2002     06-06-2003     04-06-2004
03-06-2005     01-06-2007     06-06-2008     05-06-2009     04-06-2010
22-05-2011     11-05-2012     07-06-2013     06-06-2014     12-06-2015
17-06-2016     16-06-2017     10-08-2018     21-06-2019     

Achievements from this race

county v50 bronze Richard Wilkinson