Notts 10

22-05-2011 - 10 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

1:01:12

SM

16

72.98

6:07

Debut

Ex Member

1:01:39

SM

17

72.45

6:10

Debut

Rob Fox

1:02:47

M50

24

85.97

6:17

Mark Boot

1:04:02

JM

31

69.75

6:24

Ex Member

1:06:08

SM

37

67.54

6:37

Debut

Ian Chant

1:06:21

M40

39

74.04

6:38

Ex Member

1:08:50

SM

50

64.89

6:53

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

1:09:57

M50

58

77.16

7:00

Bronze V50, County Champs

John Hay

1:11:39

M40

75

72.65

7:10

Pb

Jackie Cunningham

1:11:40

F45

76

74.63

7:10

Gold LV45 PB by 3 mins

Rob Jackson

1:11:46

M40

79

74.52

7:11

Pb

Richard Howe

1:12:20

SM

85

62.19

7:14

Debut

Paul Burchell

1:13:33

M50

95

74.11

7:21

Debut

Christopher Wood

1:15:49

SM

123

64.29

7:35

Debut

Ex Member

1:18:48

M40

148

56.68

7:53

Pb

Shaun Burton

1:19:54

M40

161

64.04

7:59

Ex Member

1:21:25

M60

172

54.86

8:09

Debut

Vicky Parker

1:28:37

SF

219

51.84

8:52

Debut

John Adams

1:38:12

M50

276

56.05

9:49

Debut

Maria White

1:38:16

F35

277

49.22

9:50

Debut

Laura Froggatt

1:38:51

F35

278

48.19

9:53

Debut


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
56:31 - Andy McNeil
56:55 - Paul Lewis
57:45 - Anthony Hatswell
58:11 - Dave Boot
58:36 - Rob Fox
58:54 - Ex Member
58:57 - Richard Ford
59:02 - Glen Coleman
59:11 - Mark Boot
59:40 - Andy Colegate

Women
1:01:34 - Sarah Harris
1:11:12 - Monica Marriott
1:11:21 - Sarah Semmens
1:11:34 - Ex Member
1:11:40 - Jackie Cunningham
1:12:05 - Sue Klotschkow
1:15:31 - Ex Member
1:16:51 - Annette Trindell
1:17:54 - Louise Hughes
1:18:25 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

06-06-1993     02-06-1994     06-06-1997     05-06-1998     04-06-1999
02-06-2000     01-06-2001     07-06-2002     06-06-2003     04-06-2004
03-06-2005     02-06-2006     01-06-2007     06-06-2008     05-06-2009
04-06-2010     11-05-2012     07-06-2013     06-06-2014     12-06-2015
17-06-2016     16-06-2017     10-08-2018     21-06-2019     

Achievements from this race

3rd male team Ex Member
3rd male team Mark Boot
3rd male team Ex Member
3rd male team Rob Fox
county v45 gold Jackie Cunningham
county v50 bronze Alan Maplethorpe