Long Eaton Parkrun

18-11-2023 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Daniel Hawley

17:55

M35

8

74.45

5:47

Alex Vize

18:52

M35

12

67.43

6:05

Thomas Carver-Smith

19:34

M35

15

65.36

6:19

Luke Woodiwiss

20:03

M35

27

65.48

6:28

Christopher Magee

20:37

M35

32

63.19

6:39

Ryan Haw

22:06

M35

57

57.87

7:08

Patrick Fitzgerald

22:42

M55

67

67.75

7:19

Gary Jordan

23:12

M55

77

64.42

7:29

Jeffrey Trybus

23:35

M35

83

54.81

7:36

Matt Peel

23:46

M45

90

59.54

7:40

Alan Maplethorpe

23:48

M55

91

67.27

7:41

Lloyd Owen

24:21

M35

102

52.8

7:51

CB

Fraser Thompson

24:48

M55

111

63.91

8:00

Paul Wade

25:19

M45

127

57.41

8:10

Phil Deakin

25:40

M45

135

52.83

8:17

Corrine Stevenson

25:51

F35

141

55.06

8:20

Eleanor Venn

26:18

F35

147

55.07

8:29

Paul Lewis

26:28

M45

151

54.92

8:32

Matt Weightman

26:41

M35

158

48.44

8:36

Stephen Williams

26:45

M45

160

52.44

8:38

Robert Dooley

26:51

M45

162

52.7

8:40

Shaun Burton

27:26

M55

179

55

8:51

Laura Froggatt

27:42

F45

185

56.47

8:56

Aaran Kirk

27:46

M35

187

47.66

8:57

Joann Lewis

27:50

F55

188

61.83

8:59

Louise McQuade

29:22

F55

223

58

9:28

Julia Halford

29:55

F45

233

53.7

9:39

Paula Reason

31:02

F45

256

50.83

10:01

Bernadette Dooley

31:18

F45

264

48.33

10:06

Paul Stevenson

31:46

M65

278

51.46

10:15

Zoe Cowlishaw

32:18

SF

292

43.81

10:25

Valerie Lindsey

32:25

F75

297

65.81

10:27

Stephane Catelain

32:46

M55

302

46.94

10:34

Lisa Machin

34:59

F45

332

44.34

11:17

Peter Machin

35:00

M45

333

41.53

11:17

Vaughan Morris

38:42

M65

376

44.12

12:29

Joseph Wright-Mullaney

39:03

M35

378

33.36

12:36

John Wright

41:07

M35

387

31.93

13:16

Kevin Holland

42:02

M55

392

35.54

13:34


These results were brought to you by Cathy the Parkrun Bot & Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
14:58 - Simon Crawford
15:31 - Aston Perrin
15:37 - William Lunn-pigula
15:41 - Ryan Haw
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
15:56 - Ben Plummer
16:04 - Ex Member
16:08 - Darlington Magalela
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Adam White

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
18:26 - Sarah Semmens
20:00 - Helen Stout
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:20 - Sian Williamson
20:21 - Eleanor Venn
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit https://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st m40 Daniel Hawley
3rd f45 Laura Froggatt
3rd m40 Luke Woodiwiss
3rd m40 Luke Woodiwiss
3rd m40 Luke Woodiwiss