Long Eaton Parkrun

23-03-2019 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

15:55

SM

1

79.09

5:08

Anthony Hatswell

17:44

SM

12

72.5

5:43

Michael Bland

17:56

SM

15

72.64

5:47

Mike Widdowson

19:34

M40

29

69.3

6:19

Aaran Kirk

19:35

SM

30

67.58

6:19

PB

Stephen West

19:52

SM

34

63.38

6:25

Mark Boardman

20:23

M40

44

69.42

6:35

Patrick Fitzgerald

20:35

M50

46

74.72

6:38

Matthew Hooton

21:03

SM

56

61.41

6:47

David Riley

21:27

M60

71

78.73

6:55

Andrew Webster

21:38

SM

76

61.67

6:59

Amanda Larkin

22:43

F35

93

68.84

7:20

PB

Darren Smart

22:44

M40

94

63.36

7:20

PB

Adam Drummond

23:17

SM

109

54.08

7:31

PB

Phil Deakin

23:40

M40

117

57.3

7:38

Paul Wade

23:41

M40

118

61.37

7:38

Dawn Blatherwick

23:42

F35

119

65.44

7:39

Ian Chant

23:42

M40

120

60.78

7:39

Fraser Thompson

23:52

M50

126

66.4

7:42

Guy Wilkes

24:39

M40

149

56.42

7:57

Matt Peel

24:54

M40

153

56.83

8:02

Paul Milner

26:04

M60

188

62.72

8:25

Jennifer Allen

26:10

F35

190

59.78

8:26

PB

Cameron Lane

27:05

SM

224

46.49

8:44

Shaun Burton

27:05

M50

225

55.71

8:44

Robert Tredwell

27:14

M50

233

55.93

8:47

Joann Lewis

27:15

F45

234

63.15

8:47

Cathy Brown

27:38

SF

247

51.21

8:55

John Oleshko

27:47

M50

256

56.47

8:58

Brian Hatwell

27:55

M40

265

50.69

9:00

Lisa Machin

28:02

F35

270

55.33

9:03

Kathy Crockford

29:25

F55

315

84.14

9:29

Ex Member

29:32

F35

320

52.52

9:32

Nicola Bennett

29:32

F35

321

51.23

9:32

Marc Kinch

29:36

M40

323

49.1

9:33

Nikki Barker

29:44

F35

329

50.11

9:35

Vaughan Morris

30:04

M60

338

56.79

9:42

Kim Gunn

30:44

F55

355

57.21

9:55

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

30:48

F45

360

52.64

9:56

Zoe Cowlishaw

31:41

SF

392

44.66

10:13

Damian Cowlishaw

31:42

M50

393

49

10:14

Shaun Borrill

32:22

M50

405

46.17

10:26


These results were brought to you by shep and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
14:58 - Simon Crawford
15:31 - Aston Perrin
15:37 - William Lunn-pigula
15:41 - Ryan Haw
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
15:56 - Ben Plummer
16:04 - Ex Member
16:08 - Darlington Magalela
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Adam White

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
18:26 - Sarah Semmens
20:00 - Helen Stout
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:20 - Sian Williamson
20:21 - Eleanor Venn
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit https://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st Aston Perrin
1st m55 Patrick Fitzgerald
1st m60 David Riley
2nd f40 Amanda Larkin
2nd m40 Mike Widdowson
2nd m45 Mark Boardman
3rd f40 Dawn Blatherwick
3rd f60 Kathy Crockford