Derby 10k

06-04-2014 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Greg Cherry

35:09

SM

18

77.8

5:40

Pb debut

Paul Allcock

35:48

SM

25

74.75

5:46

Pb 1 min debut

Paul Lewis (Non member)

36:11

M40

32

81.44

5:50

Richard Howe

38:39

SM

82

71.56

6:14

Pb debut

Richard Halloran

39:21

M40

104

74.89

6:21

Big PB

Rob Fox

39:38

M50

118

82.23

6:24

Pacer 40 mins

Ex Member

39:44

SM

121

197.48

6:25

Debut

Ex Member

44:22

M50

425

176.86

7:09

Ex Member

45:33

SM

562

172.26

7:21

John Oleshko

47:14

M50

764

67.84

7:37

Ian Grummitt

47:21

M40

775

62.68

7:38

Paul Milner

47:42

M50

823

68.91

7:42

Cb

Ex Member

49:44

M50

1121

157.77

8:01

Pace 50 min cb

Annette Trindell

50:21

F45

1221

68.92

8:07

Christian Wingate

50:30

SM

1262

57.57

8:09

Debut

Ex Member

52:29

F45

1601

196.82

8:28

Debut 1st 10k LERC

Dawn Blatherwick

54:36

F35

1931

58.88

8:48

Karen Wingate

56:57

F35

2384

58.78

9:11


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:05 - Neil Renault
32:22 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
32:22 - Rod Harris
32:26 - Andy Peat
32:29 - Aston Perrin
32:55 - Ben Plummer
33:18 - Andy McNeil
34:01 - Mark Greenwood
34:02 - Anthony Hatswell
35:07 - Martin Hunt

Women
35:18 - Sarah Harris
36:11 - Sharon Orridge
40:36 - Sarah Semmens
42:28 - Monica Marriott
42:49 - Lindsay Walker
43:02 - Ex Member
44:22 - Jodie Smith
45:25 - Dawn Blatherwick
45:58 - Vixen (vicky) Yeomans
46:35 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

17-08-1997     05-05-2002     18-05-2003     23-05-2004     22-05-2005
14-05-2006     29-04-2007     20-04-2008     19-04-2009     11-04-2010
03-04-2011     01-04-2012     28-04-2013     19-04-2015     17-04-2016
09-04-2017     15-04-2018     07-04-2019     17-10-2021     10-04-2022
26-03-2023     24-03-2024     

Achievements from this race