Derby 10k

03-04-2011 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Sarah Harris

35:45

F35

15

89.23

5:46

Rob Fox

36:15

M50

20

88.4

5:51

Andy Peat

36:21

SM

22

76.09

5:52

Ex Member

36:50

SM

30

213.03

5:56

Approx time and position

Mark Boot

37:46

JM

51

69.73

6:05

Dave Boot

39:12

M40

78

79.15

6:19

John Hay

42:16

M40

200

73.41

6:49

PB

Mark Hudson

43:03

M50

234

74.44

6:57

PB

Neil Blatherwick

45:25

SM

444

62.77

7:20

Ex Member

48:00

SM

812

163.47

7:45

Dawn Blatherwick

48:08

SF

709

66.27

7:46

Annette Trindell

49:34

F35

964

69.34

8:00

CB by 3 mins

John Adams

49:43

M50

904

65.55

8:01

Wendy Ray

50:00

F45

926

72.95

8:04

Ex Member

50:40

F45

1001

203.88

8:10

Karen Wingate

53:23

F35

1411

62.17

8:37

Jane Hudson

55:27

F45

1643

65.08

8:57

PB by 3:30

Ex Member

56:21

SM

1855

139.25

9:05

Pacer

Maria White

56:26

F35

1618

57.85

9:06

Ex Member

1:01:29

F35

2413

168.01

9:55


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:05 - Neil Renault
32:22 - Rod Harris
32:22 - Paul Lewis
32:26 - Andy Peat
32:29 - Aston Perrin
33:18 - Andy McNeil
34:01 - Mark Greenwood
34:02 - Anthony Hatswell
35:07 - Martin Hunt
35:09 - Greg Cherry

Women
35:18 - Sarah Harris
36:11 - Sharon Orridge
40:36 - Sarah Semmens
42:28 - Monica Marriott
42:49 - Lindsay Walker
43:02 - Ex Member
44:22 - Jodie Smith
45:25 - Dawn Blatherwick
45:58 - Vixen (vicky) Yeomans
46:35 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

17-08-1997     05-05-2002     18-05-2003     23-05-2004     22-05-2005
14-05-2006     29-04-2007     20-04-2008     19-04-2009     11-04-2010
01-04-2012     28-04-2013     06-04-2014     19-04-2015     17-04-2016
09-04-2017     15-04-2018     07-04-2019     17-10-2021     10-04-2022

Achievements from this race

1st lady Sarah Harris
1st m50 Rob Fox