Robin Hood Half Marathon(2012)

30-09-2012 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Peat

1:12:39

SM

14

83.24

5:33

PB

Andy McNeil

1:14:21

M40

23

90.29

5:41

1st MV45

Anthony Hatswell

1:18:37

SM

0

75.09

6:00

PB

Richard Howe

1:24:45

SM

116

70.48

6:28

PB

Natalie Teece

1:25:15

SF

131

79.06

6:30

PB

Ex Member

1:26:05

M40

154

209.38

6:34

PB

Ex Member

1:27:00

SM

176

207.18

6:38

PB

Tim Doyle

1:29:51

M40

0

72.5

6:52

Ex Member

1:30:11

SM

0

199.86

6:53

PB

Ex Member

1:30:19

SM

324

199.57

6:54

PB

Mario Rocchelli

1:31:30

SM

379

67.36

6:59

Chris Garratt

1:32:05

M40

409

73.48

7:02

PB

Martin Tilling

1:32:55

M50

451

75.23

7:06

John Hay

1:37:20

M40

765

70.08

7:26

Jackie Cunningham

1:37:45

F45

796

81.2

7:28

2nd V50

Ex Member

1:38:53

M50

897

182.28

7:33

Lee Carnelley

1:40:20

SM

1068

61.43

7:40

Ian Grummitt

1:40:53

M40

1130

63.63

7:42

PB

John Tilling

1:43:29

SM

2930

56.4

7:54

PB

Neil Blatherwick

1:43:37

SM

1433

60.27

7:55

Catherine Benson

1:44:10

F45

1492

70.91

7:57

Mark Harrison

1:44:11

M40

1494

62.52

7:57

Shaun Burton

1:45:49

M40

1718

63.44

8:05

Dawn Blatherwick

1:45:59

F35

1739

65.05

8:05

PB

John Oleshko

1:47:05

M50

1857

64.73

8:10

PB

Paul Milner

1:49:00

M50

2098

65.81

8:19

Ex Member

1:50:59

SM

2371

162.41

8:28

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

1:51:53

M40

2483

61.46

8:32

Debut

Ex Member

1:52:35

SM

2570

160.1

8:36

Rachel Argent

1:52:42

SF

2582

58.97

8:36

Ashok Patel

1:53:26

M50

2672

64.98

8:40

Ex Member

1:53:42

F45

2714

190.61

8:41

Christian Wingate

1:53:58

SM

2762

55.55

8:42

Kevin Barry

1:55:28

M40

2965

57.25

8:49

PB

Nina Iacovitti

1:55:34

F35

2978

63.33

8:49

Aaran Kirk

1:59:08

SM

3505

50.76

9:06

Karen Wingate

1:59:38

F35

3558

59.54

9:08

Ex Member

2:00:22

SF

3655

180.05

9:11

PB

Karen Preston

2:10:23

F45

4696

60.2

9:57

PB

Adam White

2:11:00

SM

4757

46.16

10:00

Pete Sturgess

2:13:30

M50

4993

51.51

10:11

Leanne Smith

2:15:38

SF

5200

47.52

10:21

PB

Melissa Shaw

2:20:24

SF

5550

46.78

10:43

PB


These results were brought to you by rollerman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:12:39 - Andy Peat
1:14:21 - Andy McNeil
1:17:35 - Anthony Hatswell
1:20:01 - Ex Member
1:22:26 - Ian Chant
1:24:45 - Richard Howe
1:25:54 - Timothy Baggs
1:25:59 - Dave Boot
1:26:05 - Ex Member
1:27:00 - Ex Member

Women
1:25:15 - Natalie Teece
1:29:09 - Sharon Orridge
1:36:20 - Ex Member
1:37:45 - Jackie Cunningham
1:44:10 - Catherine Benson
1:45:59 - Dawn Blatherwick
1:48:41 - Catherine Rowe
1:50:06 - Leanne Smith
1:52:42 - Rachel Argent
1:53:42 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

29-09-2013     28-09-2014     

Achievements from this race