Southwell 10k

31-12-2006 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Neil Renault

30:45

SM

1

89.42

4:58

1st

Andy McNeil

33:05

M40

6

93.79

5:20

1st M40

Ian Chant

37:42

SM

46

79.28

6:05

PB

Sharon Orridge

37:47

F35

6

93.64

6:06

2nd V35

Glen Coleman

38:21

M40

57

83.56

6:11

Patrick Fitzgerald

38:47

M40

62

81.27

6:15

SB

Alan Maplethorpe

39:17

M40

71

82.97

6:20

Ex Member

39:33

SM

79

198.4

6:23

PB

Clive Allison

39:53

SM

84

76.61

6:26

Ex Member

40:11

SM

89

195.27

6:29

Ashok Patel

41:04

M50

107

83.02

6:37

Phil Abbott

42:32

SM

138

69.28

6:52

PB

Shaun Burton

45:08

M40

202

68.75

7:17

Colin Bostock

45:28

M50

213

74.3

7:20

SB

Annette Trindell

45:31

F35

33

76.98

7:20

SB

Catherine Rowe

46:58

F45

42

82.13

7:35

SB

Damian Cowlishaw

47:58

M40

287

66.25

7:44

Bill Sheppard

48:40

M50

305

70.06

7:51

PB

Ex Member

51:07

SF

88

202.09

8:15

Kevin Holland

52:09

M40

374

59.04

8:25

Ex Member

55:25

F45

143

186.41

8:56

CB

Clare Eardley

58:51

SF

184

56.4

9:30

Ex Member

59:24

M50

453

132.1

9:35

Ex Member

1:01:25

M60

462

127.76

9:54

SB

Karen Preston

1:01:30

F35

207

59.31

9:55

Pete Sturgess

1:02:52

M40

468

50.55

10:08

Vicky Lockhart

1:05:37

F45

232

57.44

10:35

Ann Church

1:07:45

F35

242

49.85

10:56


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
30:04 - Neil Renault
32:42 - Andy McNeil
33:23 - Rod Harris
35:24 - Andy Colegate
35:26 - Alan Seamer
37:20 - Glen Coleman
37:42 - Ian Chant
37:44 - Richard Wilkinson
37:51 - John Birch
38:47 - Patrick Fitzgerald

Women
37:47 - Sharon Orridge
41:59 - Ex Member
43:35 - Vreni Verhoeven
44:38 - Jackie Cunningham
45:31 - Annette Trindell
45:32 - Ex Member
45:41 - Monica Marriott
46:46 - Jodie Smith
46:48 - Ex Member
46:58 - Catherine Rowe

Other Runnings

31-12-2000     30-12-2001     29-12-2002     28-12-2003     28-12-2004
31-12-2005     30-12-2007     28-12-2008     

Achievements from this race

1st Neil Renault
1st m40 Andy McNeil
2nd f35 Sharon Orridge