Southwell 10k

30-12-2007 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy McNeil

33:28

M40

6

92.71

5:24

1st V40

Andy Colegate

35:24

SM

15

80.02

5:43

Alan Seamer

35:26

M40

16

90.44

5:43

3rd V40

Richard Wilkinson

37:44

M40

39

86.37

6:05

John Birch

38:00

M40

41

86.5

6:08

Phil Abbott

39:52

SM

64

73.92

6:26

PB

Ex Member

40:53

SM

72

191.93

6:36

Ashok Patel

42:55

M50

110

79.44

6:55

Ex Member

43:30

SF

22

237.47

7:01

PB

John Hay

43:44

M40

126

72.06

7:03

Colin Bostock

44:39

M50

155

75.66

7:12

Shaun Burton

44:47

M40

159

69.29

7:13

Ex Member

45:52

SM

183

171.07

7:24

Ex Member

46:01

M40

187

170.52

7:25

Damian Cowlishaw

46:44

M40

206

68

7:32

PB

Catherine Rowe

47:15

F45

47

81.64

7:37

Bill Sheppard

47:28

M50

220

71.83

7:39

Ex Member

48:21

SM

238

162.29

7:48

Jackie Cunningham

49:40

F45

73

74.23

8:01

Kevin Holland

49:40

M40

268

61.99

8:01

CB

Ex Member

50:03

M50

276

156.77

8:04

Rennie Higson

52:43

M40

316

60.79

8:30

Ex Member

55:12

F45

131

187.14

8:54

Ex Member

55:36

F45

133

185.79

8:58

Karen Preston

1:01:35

F45

190

59.23

9:56

Ex Member

1:04:43

M50

402

121.25

10:26

Ann Church

1:05:16

F35

216

51.74

10:32

Vicky Lockhart

1:06:45

F45

217

56.47

10:46


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
30:04 - Neil Renault
32:42 - Andy McNeil
33:23 - Rod Harris
35:24 - Andy Colegate
35:26 - Alan Seamer
37:20 - Glen Coleman
37:42 - Ian Chant
37:44 - Richard Wilkinson
37:51 - John Birch
38:47 - Patrick Fitzgerald

Women
37:47 - Sharon Orridge
41:59 - Ex Member
43:35 - Vreni Verhoeven
44:38 - Jackie Cunningham
45:31 - Annette Trindell
45:32 - Ex Member
45:41 - Monica Marriott
46:46 - Jodie Smith
46:48 - Ex Member
46:58 - Catherine Rowe

Other Runnings

31-12-2000     30-12-2001     29-12-2002     28-12-2003     28-12-2004
31-12-2005     31-12-2006     28-12-2008     

Achievements from this race

1st m40 Andy McNeil
3rd m40 Alan Seamer