Sinfin 5

12-05-2024 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mark Lay

29:36

M45

11

79.58

5:55

PB, 1st MV50

Luke Woodiwiss

32:15

M35

21

68.48

6:27

PB

Peter Mills

32:40

SM

28

64.7

6:32

PB, as TDR

Gary Newham

32:45

M45

29

71.37

6:33

PB, 4th MV50

Helen Stout

33:12

F45

1

82.05

6:38

Debut

Paul Wade

35:23

M45

46

68.15

7:05

CB

Andrew Briggs

36:15

M45

59

66.52

7:15

PB

Wayne Smith

38:21

M35

73

58.38

7:40

Marc Kinch

38:30

M45

74

62.63

7:42

Colin Lewis

38:42

M65

76

70.56

7:44

Debut, 5th MV60

Karen Galer

40:16

F35

18

60.55

8:03

Debut

Wil Ditheridge

41:46

M45

98

54.75

8:21

CB

Robert Dooley

42:17

M45

103

55.71

8:27

PB

Wendy Lauberts

42:46

F65

29

71.41

8:33

CB, 3rd FV60

David Sewell

43:02

M55

112

56.48

8:36

Debut

Steve White

43:03

M65

113

64.06

8:37

PB

Andrew Webster

43:06

M35

114

51.95

8:37

Pamela Hammond

43:19

F45

40

62.33

8:40

Debut

Tracey Brown

43:20

F55

35

63.44

8:40

PB

John Pickering

43:41

M65

119

63.13

8:44

PB

Ali Harvey

43:53

F65

46

70.43

8:47

Debut, 5th FV60

Jayne Jones

45:04

F55

55

64.81

9:01

Bernadette Dooley

45:27

F45

59

55.58

9:05

John Wright

45:47

M35

136

48.25

9:09

PB

Nikki Barker

46:11

F35

66

53.92

9:14

Kevin Roughton

47:32

M45

145

50.33

9:30

CB

Anna Baillie

48:46

F35

89

49.1

9:45

Brian Hatwell

49:11

M45

150

47.89

9:50

Theresa Bird

51:07

F45

99

50.21

10:13

Debut

Paula Reason

51:10

F45

101

51.38

10:14

PB

Vicky Vines

55:08

F45

122

45.82

11:02

PB


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
29:35 - Stephen Horton
29:36 - Mark Lay
30:28 - Christopher Magee
31:41 - Tom Halton
32:15 - Luke Woodiwiss
32:40 - Peter Mills
32:45 - Gary Newham
35:23 - Paul Wade
36:15 - Andrew Briggs
38:21 - Wayne Smith

Women
33:12 - Helen Stout
40:14 - Elizabeth Lakin
40:16 - Karen Galer
40:27 - Dawn Blatherwick
41:36 - Faith Carlin
42:30 - Nikki Barker
42:46 - Wendy Lauberts
43:19 - Pamela Hammond
43:20 - Tracey Brown
43:53 - Ali Harvey

Other Runnings

07-05-2023     

Achievements from this race