Long Eaton Parkrun

01-04-2023 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Lewis Tandy

16:51

SM

3

74.72

5:26

PB

Luke Woodiwiss

18:46

M35

8

69.95

6:03

Aaron Needham

19:22

M35

14

66.04

6:15

Sarah Semmens

19:25

F45

15

78.56

6:16

Ian Chant

19:31

M45

17

73.81

6:18

Richard Howe

20:32

M35

30

62.95

6:37

Gary Jordan

22:29

M55

61

65.84

7:15

Patrick Fitzgerald

22:30

M75

62

67.7

7:15

Fraser Thompson

22:36

M55

65

70.13

7:17

Wayne Smith

23:15

M35

82

57.38

7:30

Peter Edmonds

23:38

M55

90

66.39

7:37

Marc Kinch

24:57

M45

118

58.26

8:03

Robert Tredwell

25:15

M55

127

59.75

8:09

Matt Peel

25:19

M45

128

55.89

8:10

Faith Carlin

25:45

F45

138

59.73

8:18

Tracey Brown

26:19

F45

152

62.19

8:29

PB

Aston Perrin

26:35

SM

158

47.36

8:35

John Pickering

27:18

M65

174

61.86

8:48

CB

Cameron Lane

27:44

SM

184

45.4

8:57

Adam Drummond

27:44

SM

185

45.4

8:57

Bethanie Dennis

29:06

SF

238

48.63

9:23

Andrew Webster

29:10

M35

240

45.38

9:25

Kirsty Youngs

30:25

F45

272

52.82

9:49

Sarah Brennan

31:20

F45

284

48.68

10:06

Charlie Sarell

31:29

M65

287

52.49

10:09

Natalie Haw

31:53

F35

291

44.9

10:17

Megan Johnson

31:54

SF

292

44.36

10:17

Tim Gordon

32:35

M65

303

51.26

10:31

Zoe Cowlishaw

33:44

SF

325

41.95

10:53

Damian Cowlishaw

34:16

M55

333

44.88

11:03

Lyndsey Amos

37:31

F45

374

41

12:06

PB

Neil Barnes

38:01

M65

377

46.48

12:16

Paul Milner

1:00:35

M55

415

26.7

19:33


These results were brought to you by Jester the Parkrun Bot & Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
14:58 - Simon Crawford
15:31 - Aston Perrin
15:37 - William Lunn-pigula
15:41 - Ryan Haw
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
15:56 - Ben Plummer
16:04 - Ex Member
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Adam White
16:16 - Darlington Magalela

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
18:26 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:20 - Sian Williamson
20:21 - Eleanor Venn
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member
21:28 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit https://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st lady Sarah Semmens
1st m60 Fraser Thompson
2nd m40 Luke Woodiwiss