LERC 5 Mile Time Trial

28-11-2017 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Adam White

30:01

SM

1

73.5

6:00

Aston Perrin

30:01

SM

2

71.01

6:00

Ian Chant

31:14

M40

3

76.13

6:15

Edmond Murden

31:50

M50

4

78.54

6:22

Mike Widdowson

32:23

M40

5

69.62

6:29

Mario Rocchelli

33:53

M40

6

66.54

6:47

Started late

Sarah Semmens

34:54

F35

7

64.6

6:59

Paul Wade

34:59

M40

8

68.52

7:00

PB

Jodie Smith

35:13

F35

9

63.09

7:03

David Riley

35:20

M60

10

77.99

7:04

Phil Deakin

35:47

M40

11

63

7:09

PB

Matthew Hooton

35:51

SM

12

60.26

7:10

Peter Machin

36:06

M40

13

66.4

7:13

PB

Stefanie Warwick

36:14

F35

14

63.62

7:15

Eleanor Lunt

36:14

SF

15

59.21

7:15

Niels Helbo-Dawes

37:15

SM

17

58.4

7:27

Neil Blatherwick

37:45

M40

18

60.16

7:33

Shaun Burton

38:31

M50

19

64.34

7:42

Vreni Verhoeven

39:22

F45

20

64.08

7:52

Marc Kinch

39:34

M40

21

60.58

7:55

David Nigel Lindley

40:08

M60

22

67.9

8:02

PB

Gustavo Medrano-Audley

40:17

SM

23

52.91

8:03

PB

Fraser Thompson

40:21

M50

24

64.24

8:04

PB

Ex Member

40:51

SF

25

52.17

8:10

PB

Dawn Blatherwick

42:00

F35

26

54.07

8:24

Kaye Leach

42:42

F45

27

54.82

8:32

Stephane Catelain

42:42

M50

28

59.07

8:32

Bethanie Dennis

43:14

JF

29

49.3

8:39

PB

Andrew Webster

43:15

SM

30

51.37

8:39

Matt Peel

43:28

M40

31

53.86

8:42

PB

John Oleshko

43:29

M50

32

59.07

8:42

Andrew Paton

44:46

M50

33

55.35

8:57

PB

Jane Hudson

45:01

F55

34

56.54

9:00

Robert Tredwell

45:09

M50

35

54.88

9:02

PB

Yuk Wah Tsang

45:13

M40

36

50.6

9:03

Scott Conroy

45:19

M40

37

50.11

9:04

Valerie Lindsey

45:31

F55

38

65

9:06

Laura Froggatt

45:39

F35

39

50.12

9:08

Ex Member

45:55

SF

40

46.42

9:11

Debut

Sarah Brennan

45:58

F35

41

49.04

9:12

Lynn Andrews

46:07

F45

42

54.7

9:13

Laura McCristal

46:13

SF

43

46.74

9:15

Debut

Ex Member

47:25

F35

44

47.89

9:29

Joanne Moore

48:55

F45

45

50.66

9:47

Tracey Dennis

49:13

F45

46

50.35

9:51

PB

Rob Jackson

50:35

M50

47

50.78

10:07

Started late

Sarah Paton

51:23

F45

48

47.82

10:17

PB


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
29:33 - Adam White
30:01 - Aston Perrin
31:14 - Ian Chant
31:44 - Wade Fodden
31:50 - Edmond Murden
32:23 - Mike Widdowson
32:36 - Richard Howe
32:46 - Patrick Fitzgerald
33:02 - Alan Maplethorpe
33:08 - Paul Lewis

Women
34:54 - Sarah Semmens
35:13 - Jodie Smith
36:14 - Eleanor Lunt
36:14 - Stefanie Warwick
37:07 - Rachel Fearn
39:22 - Vreni Verhoeven
40:51 - Ex Member
40:58 - Dawn Blatherwick
41:49 - Elizabeth Lakin
42:06 - Bethanie Dennis

Other Runnings

11-12-2018     27-10-2020     

Achievements from this race